03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:55 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

5h 15m

23:10 (Day 1)

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 120 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

17:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)

18:02

18:03

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)

18:06

18:08

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

9

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

18:32

18:34

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Gulzarbagh (GZH)

18:40

18:41

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

18:44

18:46

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Deedarganj (DDGJ)

18:52

18:53

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Banka Ghat (BKG)

18:57

18:58

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN)

19:10

19:11

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Hardas Bigha (HDE)

19:15

19:16

1 min

37

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

19:20

19:21

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Manjhauligram Halt (MJM)

19:25

19:26

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Karauta (KWO)

19:30

19:31

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH)

19:35

19:36

1 min

48

No

Book Now
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG)

19:40

19:41

1 min

50

No

Book Now
Champapur Halt (CPPR)

19:44

19:45

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

55

No

Book Now
Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML)

19:58

19:59

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Athmal Gola (ATL)

20:03

20:04

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Achuara Halt (ACU)

20:08

20:09

1 min

67

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

20:14

20:16

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Sahari Halt (SHT)

20:21

20:22

1 min

75

No

Book Now
Railey English Halt (RLE)

20:26

20:27

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Punarakh (PHK)

20:33

20:34

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Memrakhabad (MMKB)

20:38

20:39

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Kanhaipur (KNHP)

20:43

20:44

1 min

88

No

Book Now
Mor (MOR)

20:48

20:49

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Barhapur Halt (BHAD)

20:53

20:54

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Sivnar Halt (SIVN)

20:58

20:59

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

98

No

Book Now
Tall Jn (TALL)

21:45

21:46

1 min

103

No

Book Now
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

21:57

21:58

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Rajendra Pul (RJO)

22:04

22:05

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Garhara (GHX)

22:21

22:22

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

End

00:00

End

120

No

Book Now
  • Barauni Jn (BJU) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Barauni Danapur Memu Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Barauni Jn (BJU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Danapur (DNR) 16:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 10:25
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05
12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 23:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:40

Danapur Barauni Memu Special

(03218) The Danapur Barauni Memu Special train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Barauni Jn (BJU). The 03218 Danapur Barauni Memu Special train leaves Danapur at 17:55 hours and reaches BJU station at 23:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Danapur Barauni Memu Special train covers a total distance of 120 kilometers. The average speed of the Danapur Barauni Memu Special train is 22.86 Kmph. (03218) The Danapur Barauni Memu Special train also has return services with train No. 03217 which departs from BJU at 05:00 hours and arrives DNR at 09:20 hours.

The Danapur Barauni Memu Special (03218) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Barauni Jn (BJU). The entire train journey takes 5h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Danapur Barauni Memu Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (03218) Danapur Barauni Memu Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Danapur Barauni Memu Special train is 120 kilometers.

Q. Does (03218) Danapur Barauni Memu Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 03217 Barauni Danapur Memu Special Barauni Jn station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Danapur Barauni Memu Special train takes how much time to reach Barauni Jn?

A. The Danapur Barauni Memu Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Barauni Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Danapur Barauni Memu Special train departure time from Danapur?

A. Danapur Barauni Memu Special train departure time is 17:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri