13257 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:00 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

18h 25m

10:25 (Day 2)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Classes: 2S, FC, CC, 3E, 3A, 2A, EA, EC, 1A, SL
Travel Distance: 999 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Danapur (DNR)

Starts

16:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

16:29

16:34

5 mins

39

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

18:55

19:05

10 mins

202

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

220

No

Book Now
Amethi (AME)

22:41

22:43

2 mins

383

No

Book Now
Gauriganj (GNG)

22:55

22:57

2 mins

396

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lucknow (LKO)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

521

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

07:20

07:28

8 mins

846

No

Book Now
Delhi
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

End

00:00

End

999

No

Book Now
  • Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Danapur (DNR) route Info for Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Danapur (DNR) & Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DANAPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special 07:30 00:30 7 17h 00m

Popular Trains from Danapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13234 - Rajgriha Express Danapur (DNR) 06:50 Rajgir (RGD) 10:45
03218 - Danapur Barauni Memu Special Danapur (DNR) 17:55 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:10
13402 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 16:20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 22:15
13226 - Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 07:00 Jaynagar (JYG) 14:50
13236 - Inter City Express Danapur (DNR) 05:25 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 13:15
13212 - Danapur Jogbani Intercity Express Danapur (DNR) 06:10 Jogbani (JBN) 15:45
03257 - Danapur Anand Vihar T Special Danapur (DNR) 07:30 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 00:30
09818 - Danapur Kota Special Danapur (DNR) 21:30 Kota Jn (KOTA) 22:25
20934 - Danapur Udhna Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 16:40 Udhna Jn (UDN) 21:05
12150 - Danapur Pune Sf Express Danapur (DNR) 23:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 04:40

Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved)

(13257) The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Danapur (DNR) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 13257 Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Danapur at 16:00 hours and reaches ANVT station at 10:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 999 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train is 54.24 Kmph. (13257) The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 13258 which departs from ANVT at 13:35 hours and arrives DNR at 07:15 hours.

The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) (13257) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The entire train journey takes 18h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), First Class(FC), AC Chair Car(CC), 3 AC Economy(3E), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Executive Anubhuti(EA), Executive Class(EC), First AC(1A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13257) Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train is 999 kilometers.

Q. Does (13257) Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13258 Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Anand Vihar Trm station to Danapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Anand Vihar Trm?

A. The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 2 days to reach the Anand Vihar Trm destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Danapur (DNR)?

Q.What is Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Danapur?

A. Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 16:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri