18045 - East Coast Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:25 (Day 1)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

30h 20m

17:45 (Day 2)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1588 KM
Number of Stops: 56
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Starts

11:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Mecheda (MCA)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

57

No

Book Now
Panskura (PKU)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Belda (BLDA)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

151

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)

14:29

14:31

2 mins

184

No

Book Now
Rupsa Jn (ROP)

15:04

15:06

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

232

No

Book Now
Soro (SORO)

16:04

16:06

2 mins

265

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Baitarani Road (BTV)

17:25

17:27

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:35

17:37

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Dhanmandal (DNM)

18:06

18:08

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

409

No

Book Now
Barang (BRAG)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

437

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:05

20:25

20 mins

456

No

Book Now
Nirakarpur (NKP)

20:42

20:44

2 mins

482

No

Book Now
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

20:57

20:58

1 min

499

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

527

No

Book Now
Khallikot (KIT)

21:36

21:37

1 min

544

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

22:02

22:04

2 mins

581

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

603

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

22:56

22:58

2 mins

627

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

23:15

23:17

2 mins

645

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palasa (PSA)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

677

No

Book Now
Naupada Jn (NWP)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

702

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

788

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

819

No

Book Now
Kottavalasa (KTV)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

854

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

872

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

03:35

03:55

20 mins

880

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

04:26

04:28

2 mins

897

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

913

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

936

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

976

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

993

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

1018

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

06:54

06:55

1 min

1060

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

08:33

08:35

2 mins

1103

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1122

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

1170

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

10:45

11:00

15 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

1376

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

1437

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

1447

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

14:45

14:47

2 mins

1495

No

Book Now
Aler (ALER)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

1509

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

15:24

15:26

2 mins

1532

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

16:20

16:30

10 mins

1578

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

1588

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) route Info for East Coast Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) & Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kolkata Shalimar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Similipal Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
08007 - Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 16:25 Bhanjpur (VZR) 21:30
12885 - Aranyak Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 07:45 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 13:15
18049 - Shalimar Badampahar Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:05 Badampahar (BMPR) 05:40
22213 - Duronto Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 21:55 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:15
12895 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12881 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12887 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
22835 - Shalimar Puri Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 20:45 Puri (PURI) 05:10
12821 - Dhauli Express Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:15 Puri (PURI) 18:00

East Coast Express

(18045) The East Coast Express train runs between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The 18045 East Coast Express train leaves Kolkata Shalimar at 11:25 hours and reaches HYB station at 17:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The East Coast Express train covers a total distance of 1588 kilometers. The average speed of the East Coast Express train is 52.35 Kmph. (18045) The East Coast Express train also has return services with train No. 18046 which departs from HYB at 08:00 hours and arrives SHM at 14:35 hours.

The East Coast Express (18045) passes through 56 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 30h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the East Coast Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18045) East Coast Express train?

A. The total distance covered by East Coast Express train is 1588 kilometers.

Q. Does (18045) East Coast Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18046 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan station to Kolkata Shalimar runs on a daily basis.

Q.East Coast Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Deccan?

A. The East Coast Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Hyderabad Deccan destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)?

Q.What is East Coast Express train departure time from Kolkata Shalimar?

A. East Coast Express train departure time is 11:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy