17655 - Coa Pdy Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:30 (Day 1)

KAKINADA PORT (COA)

19h 20m

09:50 (Day 2)

PUDUCHERRY (PDY)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 896 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Kakinada Port (COA)

Starts

14:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kakinada Town (CCT)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

2

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

15

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Tanuku (TNKU)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

104

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

198

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

20:15

20:30

15 mins

242

No

Book Now
Mangalagiri (MAG)

20:51

20:52

1 min

254

No

Book Now
New Guntur (NGNT)

21:11

21:12

1 min

272

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

22:13

22:15

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

319

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

339

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

354

No

Book Now
Vetapalemu (VTM)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

362

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

404

No

Book Now

Day 2

Singarayakonda (SKM)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

432

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Bitragunta (BTTR)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

520

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

558

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

586

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

613

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

648

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

05:55

06:10

15 mins

700

No

Book Now
Mambalam (MBM)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

707

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

858

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Puducherry (PDY)

End

00:00

End

896

No

Book Now
  • Puducherry (PDY) to Kakinada Port (COA) route Info for Pdy Coa Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kakinada Port (COA) & Puducherry (PDY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kakinada Port

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12737 - Gowthami Sf Express Kakinada Port (COA) 19:10 Lingampalli (LPI) 06:05
17644 - Circar Express Kakinada Port (COA) 14:30 Chengalpattu (CGL) 07:30
17221 - Kakinada Port Mumbai Ltt Express Kakinada Port (COA) 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:00
17206 - Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express Kakinada Port (COA) 06:00 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 09:10
12755 - Kakinada Port Bhavnagar T Sf Express Kakinada Port (COA) 05:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 18:55

Coa Pdy Express

(17655) The Coa Pdy Express train runs between Kakinada Port (COA) to Puducherry (PDY). The 17655 Coa Pdy Express train leaves Kakinada Port at 14:30 hours and reaches PDY station at 09:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Coa Pdy Express train covers a total distance of 896 kilometers. The average speed of the Coa Pdy Express train is 46.34 Kmph. (17655) The Coa Pdy Express train also has return services with train No. 17656 which departs from PDY at 13:30 hours and arrives COA at 09:50 hours.

The Coa Pdy Express (17655) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Puducherry (PDY). The entire train journey takes 19h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Coa Pdy Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17655) Coa Pdy Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Coa Pdy Express train is 896 kilometers.

Q. Does (17655) Coa Pdy Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17656 Pdy Coa Exp Puducherry station to Kakinada Port runs on a daily basis.

Q.Coa Pdy Express train takes how much time to reach Puducherry?

A. The Coa Pdy Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Puducherry destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kakinada Port (COA)?

Q.What is Coa Pdy Express train departure time from Kakinada Port?

A. Coa Pdy Express train departure time is 14:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy