17251 - Guntur Kacheguda Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:30 (Day 1)

GUNTUR JN (GNT)

13h 55m

07:25 (Day 2)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 623 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Starts

17:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Perecherla (PRCA)

17:47

17:48

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Phirangipuram (PPM)

17:58

17:59

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Narasaraopet (NRT)

18:19

18:20

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Vinukonda (VKN)

18:49

18:50

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Kurichedu (KCD)

19:10

19:11

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Donakonda (DKD)

19:22

19:23

1 min

121

No

Book Now
Gajjelakonda (GJJ)

19:33

19:34

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Markapur Road (MRK)

19:49

19:50

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Tarlupadu (TLU)

20:02

20:03

1 min

157

No

Book Now
Cumbum (CBM)

20:16

20:17

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK)

20:26

20:27

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Somidevipalle (SDV)

20:38

20:39

1 min

189

No

Book Now
Giddalur (GID)

20:55

20:56

1 min

204

No

Book Now
Diguvametta (DMT)

21:13

21:14

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Gazulapalli (GZL)

21:46

21:47

1 min

243

No

Book Now
Nandyal (NDL)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

258

No

Book Now

Day 2

Betamcherla (BMH)

00:04

00:05

1 min

298

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

334

No

Book Now
Veldurti (VDI)

01:44

01:45

1 min

353

No

Book Now
Kurnool Town (KRNT)

02:13

02:15

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Telangana
Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)

02:24

02:25

1 min

397

No

Book Now
Gadwal (GWD)

03:24

03:25

1 min

443

No

Book Now
Sriramnagar (SRNR)

03:34

03:35

1 min

455

No

Book Now
Wanparti Road (WPR)

03:49

03:50

1 min

464

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

517

No

Book Now
Jadcherla (JCL)

04:59

05:00

1 min

535

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

05:34

05:35

1 min

571

No

Book Now
Umdanagar (UR)

05:59

06:00

1 min

603

No

Book Now
Budvel (BDVL)

06:09

06:10

1 min

609

No

Book Now
Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM)

06:19

06:20

1 min

616

No

Book Now
Malakpet Kacheguda (MXT)

06:29

06:30

1 min

622

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

623

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Guntur Jn (GNT) route Info for Kcg Gnt Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Guntur Jn (GNT) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from GUNTUR JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
57306 - Guntur Hyderabad Kacheguda Passenger 17:30 09:45 56 16h 15m
07269 - Guntur Kacheguda Demu Express Special (Un Reserved) 06:00 22:50 41 16h 50m

Popular Trains from Guntur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17253 - Guntur Aurangabad Express (Un Reserved) Guntur Jn (GNT) 07:15 Aurangabad (AWB) 13:20
12747 - Palnadu Sf Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 05:45 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:15
12705 - Intercity Sf Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 22:20
22702 - Uday Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 16:00 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:55
17201 - Golconda Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 06:00 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 13:55
17239 - Simhadri Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:00 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:00
17228 - Gnt Dhne Exp Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00 Dhone (DHNE) 21:05
17261 - Guntur Tirupati Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 16:30 Tirupati (TPTY) 04:05
17243 - Guntur Rayagada Express Guntur Jn (GNT) 23:20 Rayagada (RGDA) 13:40

Guntur Kacheguda Express

(17251) The Guntur Kacheguda Express train runs between Guntur Jn (GNT) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 17251 Guntur Kacheguda Express train leaves Guntur Jn at 17:30 hours and reaches KCG station at 07:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Guntur Kacheguda Express train covers a total distance of 623 kilometers. The average speed of the Guntur Kacheguda Express train is 44.77 Kmph. (17251) The Guntur Kacheguda Express train also has return services with train No. 17252 which departs from KCG at 21:20 hours and arrives GNT at 12:25 hours.

The Guntur Kacheguda Express (17251) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 13h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Guntur Kacheguda Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17251) Guntur Kacheguda Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Guntur Kacheguda Express train is 623 kilometers.

Q. Does (17251) Guntur Kacheguda Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17252 Kcg Gnt Exp Kacheguda station to Guntur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Guntur Kacheguda Express train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Guntur Kacheguda Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Guntur Jn (GNT)?

Q.What is Guntur Kacheguda Express train departure time from Guntur Jn?

A. Guntur Kacheguda Express train departure time is 17:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy