16566 - Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:05 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

16h 55m

13:00 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 845 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

20:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

132

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

221

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tirur (TIR)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

307

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

02:17

02:20

3 mins

351

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

406

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

05:20

05:30

10 mins

506

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

06:27

06:30

3 mins

569

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)

09:34

09:35

1 min

733

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

767

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

823

No

Book Now
Banaswadi (BAND)

11:57

11:58

1 min

830

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

845

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Yesvantpur Mangaluru Central Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
20631 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 06:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 15:05
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10

Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express

(16566) The Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 16566 Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 20:05 hours and reaches YPR station at 13:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train covers a total distance of 845 kilometers. The average speed of the Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train is 49.95 Kmph. (16566) The Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train also has return services with train No. 16565 which departs from YPR at 23:55 hours and arrives MAQ at 16:05 hours.

The Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express (16566) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 16h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16566) Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train is 845 kilometers.

Q. Does (16566) Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Central Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Express train departure time is 20:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri