16505 - Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

09:20 (Day 1)

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

38h 10m

23:30 (Day 2)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1961 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Starts

09:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Dhrangdhra (DHG)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

12:40

12:42

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

14:00

14:10

10 mins

300

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

15:04

15:06

2 mins

346

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

16:05

16:15

10 mins

400

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

17:06

17:08

2 mins

479

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

17:46

17:51

5 mins

529

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

744

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

771

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:42

22:45

3 mins

796

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

935

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

04:47

04:50

3 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

05:47

05:50

3 mins

1138

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

06:57

07:00

3 mins

1206

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1213

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

1351

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1402

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

12:24

12:26

2 mins

1472

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

14:00

14:15

15 mins

1492

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

1567

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

1623

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

1750

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

1796

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

1821

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

1892

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

22:15

22:17

2 mins

1956

No

Book Now
Malleswaram (MWM)

22:21

22:23

2 mins

1958

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

End

00:00

End

1961

No

Book Now
  • Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) route Info for Ksr Bengaluru Gandhidham Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) & Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gandhidham Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19406 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 14:50
22484 - Gandhidham Jodhpur Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 23:20 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:40
09416 - Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Special Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 00:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:20
20935 - Gandhidham Indore Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 18:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 08:55
22952 - Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 21:00 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:00
20924 - Gimb Ten Exp Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 04:40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 02:05
12473 - Sarvodaya Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 09:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 17:25
09413 - Gimb Dnr Spl Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 11:20 Danapur (DNR) 20:30
20804 - Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 23:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:10
12993 - Gandhidham Puri Sf Express Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 23:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25

Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express

(16505) The Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train runs between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The 16505 Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train leaves Gandhidham Bg at 09:20 hours and reaches SBC station at 23:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train covers a total distance of 1961 kilometers. The average speed of the Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train is 51.38 Kmph. (16505) The Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train also has return services with train No. 16506 which departs from SBC at 22:20 hours and arrives GIMB at 10:55 hours.

The Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express (16505) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The entire train journey takes 38h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16505) Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train is 1961 kilometers.

Q. Does (16505) Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16506 Ksr Bengaluru Gandhidham Express Ksr Bengaluru station to Gandhidham Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train takes how much time to reach Ksr Bengaluru?

A. The Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ksr Bengaluru destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)?

Q.What is Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train departure time from Gandhidham Bg?

A. Gandhidham Ksr Bengaluru Express train departure time is 09:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy