16345 - Netravati Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:45 (Day 1)

PANVEL (PNVL)

30h 50m

19:35 (Day 2)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1752 KM
Number of Stops: 47
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Panvel (PNVL)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

0

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

77

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

215

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

16:20

16:22

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

362

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

21:40

21:42

2 mins

632

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

657

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

697

No

Book Now

Day 2

Cancona (CNO)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

742

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

00:40

00:42

2 mins

779

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

01:34

01:36

2 mins

856

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

02:12

02:14

2 mins

912

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

02:32

02:34

2 mins

932

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

02:52

02:54

2 mins

954

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

03:22

03:24

2 mins

1001

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

03:46

03:48

2 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

05:02

05:04

2 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

1127

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

06:34

06:35

1 min

1178

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

06:54

06:55

1 min

1201

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

07:04

07:05

1 min

1211

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

07:12

07:13

1 min

1216

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

07:24

07:25

1 min

1231

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

07:41

07:42

1 min

1250

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

08:07

08:10

3 mins

1264

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

1285

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

08:59

09:00

1 min

1307

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

09:42

09:45

3 mins

1353

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

10:09

10:10

1 min

1378

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

1394

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

10:49

10:50

1 min

1409

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

12:50

12:53

3 mins

1472

No

Book Now
Divine Nagar (DINR)

13:27

13:28

1 min

1505

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

1527

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

14:15

14:20

5 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

14:59

15:00

1 min

1579

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

15:32

15:35

3 mins

1603

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

15:45

15:46

1 min

1615

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

16:04

16:05

1 min

1633

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

1646

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

16:59

17:00

1 min

1660

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

17:37

17:40

3 mins

1687

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

18:02

18:03

1 min

1711

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

1752

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Panvel (PNVL) route Info for Netravati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Panvel (PNVL) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Panvel

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
99040 - Thane Slow Panvel (PNVL) 16:42 Thane (TNA) 17:33
99030 - Thane Slow Panvel (PNVL) 14:00 Thane (TNA) 14:52
98022 - Mumbai Cst Slow Panvel (PNVL) 06:23 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 07:40
98911 - Andheri Slow Panvel (PNVL) 16:58 Andheri (ADH) 18:30
01587 - Pnvl Mao Spl Panvel (PNVL) 18:10 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 07:00
07626 - Pnvl Ned Spl Panvel (PNVL) 14:30 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 04:30
17613 - Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Panvel (PNVL) 16:00 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 08:45
12619 - Matsyagandha Express Panvel (PNVL) 16:25 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:20
15066 - Panvel Gorakhpur Express Panvel (PNVL) 15:50 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:00
06072 - Pnvl Ncj Special Panvel (PNVL) 23:50 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:00

Netravati Express

(16345) The Netravati Express train runs between Panvel (PNVL) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 16345 Netravati Express train leaves Panvel at 12:45 hours and reaches TVC station at 19:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Netravati Express train covers a total distance of 1752 kilometers. The average speed of the Netravati Express train is 56.82 Kmph. (16345) The Netravati Express train also has return services with train No. 16346 which departs from TVC at 09:15 hours and arrives PNVL at 14:52 hours.

The Netravati Express (16345) passes through 47 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 30h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Netravati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16345) Netravati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Netravati Express train is 1752 kilometers.

Q. Does (16345) Netravati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central station to Panvel runs on a daily basis.

Q.Netravati Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Netravati Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Panvel (PNVL)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Panvel are - (99040) Thane Slow, (99030) Thane Slow, (98022) Mumbai Cst Slow, (98911) Andheri Slow, (01587) Pnvl Mao Spl.

Q.What is Netravati Express train departure time from Panvel?

A. Netravati Express train departure time is 12:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri