16332 - Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

04:25 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

38h 50m

19:15 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1941 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Starts

04:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

05:00

05:01

1 min

41

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

05:25

05:28

3 mins

65

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

06:07

06:09

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

06:23

06:24

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

06:44

06:45

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

06:57

07:00

3 mins

149

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

07:19

07:20

1 min

173

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

206

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

08:40

08:42

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

09:37

09:40

3 mins

280

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

10:34

10:35

1 min

326

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

11:12

11:15

3 mins

357

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

406

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

412

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

462

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

14:55

15:05

10 mins

512

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

575

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

17:34

17:35

1 min

687

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

19:14

19:15

1 min

773

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:59

20:00

1 min

829

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)

22:44

22:45

1 min

928

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

1007

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

1108

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

04:04

04:05

1 min

1160

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:44

04:45

1 min

1201

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

06:29

06:30

1 min

1298

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

1337

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

07:52

07:53

1 min

1347

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

08:12

08:15

3 mins

1373

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

1486

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1565

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

1674

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

1750

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

16:32

16:35

3 mins

1813

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

1888

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

18:17

18:20

3 mins

1908

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

18:47

18:50

3 mins

1932

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1941

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Trivandrum Central (TVC) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Trivandrum Central Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Trivandrum Central (TVC) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Trivandrum Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06424 - Trivandrum Central Kollamltt Exp Special (Un Reserved) Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:55 Kollam Jn (QLN) 19:50
16304 - Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:45 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:55
16342 - Intercity Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 17:30 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:25
12076 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:55 Kozhikode (CLT) 12:55
16302 - Venad Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:50
20634 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 05:15 Kasaragod (KGQ) 13:20
22628 - Tvc Tpj Exp Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:35 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 19:45
20632 - Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 16:05 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 00:40
12082 - Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:50 Kannur (CAN) 00:50
16604 - Maveli Express Trivandrum Central (TVC) 19:25 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:15

Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express

(16332) The Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train runs between Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 16332 Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train leaves Trivandrum Central at 04:25 hours and reaches CSMT station at 19:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train covers a total distance of 1941 kilometers. The average speed of the Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train is 49.98 Kmph. (16332) The Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train also has return services with train No. 16331 which departs from CSMT at 20:35 hours and arrives TVC at 07:00 hours.

The Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express (16332) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 38h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16332) Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train is 1941 kilometers.

Q. Does (16332) Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16331 Mumbai Csmt Trivandrum Central Express Mumbai Csmt station to Trivandrum Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Trivandrum Central (TVC)?

Q.What is Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time from Trivandrum Central?

A. Trivandrum Central Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time is 04:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy