16320 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

14h 55m

09:55 (Day 2)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 842 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Whitefield (WFD)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

15

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

20:04

20:05

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)

22:37

22:40

3 mins

260

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

322

No

Book Now

Day 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

02:12

02:15

3 mins

477

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

03:20

03:23

3 mins

554

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

626

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

06:34

06:37

3 mins

688

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

07:15

07:17

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:30

08:33

3 mins

784

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

842

No

Book Now
  • Kochuveli (KCVL) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Kochuveli (KCVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to KOCHUVELI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl 15:50 07:00 15 15h 10m
06084 - Smvt Bengaluru Kochuveli Special 12:45 06:45 19 18h 00m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
06261 - Smvt Bengaluru Kalaburagi Special Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:50 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 12:30
06597 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:00 Bidar (BIDR) 12:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00

Humsafar Express

(16320) The Humsafar Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 16320 Humsafar Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 19:00 hours and reaches KCVL station at 09:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 842 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 56.45 Kmph. (16320) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 16319 which departs from KCVL at 18:05 hours and arrives SMVB at 09:45 hours.

The Humsafar Express (16320) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 14h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16320) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 842 kilometers.

Q. Does (16320) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16319 Humsafar Express Kochuveli station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri