16210 - Mysore Ajmer Express

16210 - Mysore Ajmer Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:35 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

46h 55m

17:30 (Day 3)

AJMER JN (AII)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2282 KM
Number of Stops: 46
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

18:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:49

19:50

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Bangalore City Jn (SBC)

21:30

21:50

20 mins

137

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

207

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiptur (TTR)

00:05

00:06

1 min

277

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

303

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

348

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Haveri (HVR)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

532

No

Book Now
Hubli Jn (UBL)

06:25

06:35

10 mins

607

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

627

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

08:23

08:25

2 mins

698

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

09:35

09:40

5 mins

749

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

886

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

12:57

13:00

3 mins

893

No

Book Now
Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

13:24

13:25

1 min

926

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

13:59

14:00

1 min

961

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

15:02

15:05

3 mins

1020

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

1166

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

19:59

20:00

1 min

1229

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

1318

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

23:36

23:38

2 mins

1385

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 3

Vapi (VAPI)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

1466

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

01:17

01:18

1 min

1492

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

1561

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

03:39

03:41

2 mins

1620

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:38

04:52

14 mins

1691

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

1726

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

1745

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

06:55

07:05

10 mins

1791

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

1860

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

10:50

10:54

4 mins

1925

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

11:45

11:55

10 mins

1977

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

12:29

12:31

2 mins

2021

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

13:16

13:18

2 mins

2076

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

14:30

14:32

2 mins

2142

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

2164

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

16:06

16:08

2 mins

2230

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

End

00:00

End

2282

No

Book Now
  • Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Ajmer Mysore Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Ajmer Jn (AII) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MYSORE JN to AJMER JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06210 - Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 18:35 17:30 42 46h 55m

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Mysore Bangalore Tipu Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 14:00
06201 - Mysore Ksr Bengaluru Tippu Sf Express Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 14:00
16557 - Mysore Bangalore Rajya Rani Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:30 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 17:10
16215 - Mysore Bangalore Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 09:35
06504 - Mysuru Ksr Bengaluru Covid Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Bangalore City Jn (SBC) 09:35
16023 - Mysore Yelhanka Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:25 Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 12:00
06082 - Mysuru Mgr Chennai Central Shatabdi Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:25
16206 - Mysore Talguppa Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
06295 - Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Mysore Mgr Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:40

Mysore Ajmer Express

(16210) The Mysore Ajmer Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Ajmer Jn (AII). The 16210 Mysore Ajmer Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 18:35 hours and reaches AII station at 17:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mysore Ajmer Express train covers a total distance of 2282 kilometers. The average speed of the Mysore Ajmer Express train is 48.65 Kmph. (16210) The Mysore Ajmer Express train also has return services with train No. 16209 which departs from AII at 05:30 hours and arrives MYS at 06:00 hours.

The Mysore Ajmer Express (16210) passes through 46 popular railway stations to reach Ajmer Jn (AII). The entire train journey takes 46h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mysore Ajmer Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16210) Mysore Ajmer Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mysore Ajmer Express train is 2282 kilometers.

Q. Does (16210) Mysore Ajmer Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16209 Ajmer Mysore Express Ajmer Jn station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mysore Ajmer Express train takes how much time to reach Ajmer Jn?

A. The Mysore Ajmer Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ajmer Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:30 hours.

Q.What is Mysore Ajmer Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Mysore Ajmer Express train departure time is 18:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri