20623 - Malgudi Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:20 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

2h 30m

10:50 (Day 1)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Classes: CC
Travel Distance: 139 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

08:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pandavapura (PANP)

08:37

08:38

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

08:57

08:58

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

09:14

09:15

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Channapatna (CPT)

09:28

09:29

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

09:40

09:41

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Bidadi (BID)

09:53

09:54

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

10:11

10:12

1 min

127

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

End

00:00

End

139

No

Book Now
  • Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Malgudi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MYSORE JN to KSR BENGALURU

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
66552 - Mysore Bangalore City Memu 13:45 17:00 22 3h 15m
56263 - Mysore Bangalore City Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:15 17 4h 20m
06258 - Mysor Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 13:45 17:00 22 3h 15m
06256 - Mysore Bangalore City Memu Special 06:10 09:15 22 3h 50m
06560 - Mysore Bangalore City Memu Special 21:30 00:15 17 2h 45m
16215 - Chamundi Express 06:45 09:35 9 2h 50m
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express 11:30 14:00 4 2h 30m
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express 14:50 17:20 8 2h 30m

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 21:50
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30
16208 - Mysuru Yesvantpur Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 07:15 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:00

Malgudi Sf Express

(20623) The Malgudi Sf Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The 20623 Malgudi Sf Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 08:20 hours and reaches SBC station at 10:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Malgudi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 139 kilometers. The average speed of the Malgudi Sf Express train is 55.6 Kmph. (20623) The Malgudi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20624 which departs from SBC at 13:50 hours and arrives MYS at 16:20 hours.

The Malgudi Sf Express (20623) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The entire train journey takes 2h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Malgudi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20623) Malgudi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Malgudi Sf Express train is 139 kilometers.

Q. Does (20623) Malgudi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20624 Malgudi Sf Express Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Malgudi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ksr Bengaluru?

A. The Malgudi Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ksr Bengaluru destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Malgudi Sf Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Malgudi Sf Express train departure time is 08:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri