15708 - Amrapali Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:40 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

38h 30m

22:10 (Day 2)

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1804 KM
Number of Stops: 54
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

07:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jandiala (JNL)

07:54

07:56

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

08:48

08:58

10 mins

79

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

09:05

09:07

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

09:41

09:43

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

10:05

10:15

10 mins

136

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

178

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

12:06

12:08

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

12:50

13:00

10 mins

249

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

324

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

14:12

14:14

2 mins

358

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Delhi
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

17:20

17:35

15 mins

447

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Hathras Jn (HRS)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

603

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

651

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

667

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

742

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

880

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

00:56

00:58

2 mins

898

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

953

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:40

02:43

3 mins

962

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

03:21

03:23

2 mins

987

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

05:52

05:54

2 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

06:42

06:45

3 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

07:14

07:16

2 mins

1194

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

08:15

08:25

10 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

1279

No

Book Now
Bihar
Mairwa (MW)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

1327

No

Book Now
Siwan Jn (SV)

10:30

10:40

10 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Ekma (EKMA)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

1382

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

12:05

12:15

10 mins

1409

No

Book Now
Dighwara (DGA)

12:49

12:51

2 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

13:15

13:20

5 mins

1463

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

1468

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

14:18

14:28

10 mins

1522

No

Book Now
Dholi (DOL)

14:52

14:54

2 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:19

15:21

2 mins

1560

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

1574

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

16:55

17:05

10 mins

1625

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

17:21

17:23

2 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

18:01

18:03

2 mins

1680

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

18:16

18:18

2 mins

1689

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

19:17

19:19

2 mins

1731

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

1747

No

Book Now
Kursela (KUE)

20:16

20:18

2 mins

1765

No

Book Now
Karagola Road (CRR)

20:46

20:48

2 mins

1781

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

End

00:00

End

1804

No

Book Now
  • Katihar Jn (KIR) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Amrapali Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Katihar Jn (KIR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:12
14633 - Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:20 Pathankot (PTK) 11:45
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 Pathankot (PTK) 09:30
12412 - Intercity Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:05 Chandigarh (CDG) 21:30
14505 - Amritsar Nangal Dam Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:00 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 19:30
22488 - Vande Bharat Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 08:20 Old Delhi (DLI) 13:50
12032 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12030 - Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50
12014 - Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:02
14654 - Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 18:05 Hisar (HSR) 00:45

Amrapali Express

(15708) The Amrapali Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Katihar Jn (KIR). The 15708 Amrapali Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 07:40 hours and reaches KIR station at 22:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Amrapali Express train covers a total distance of 1804 kilometers. The average speed of the Amrapali Express train is 46.86 Kmph. (15708) The Amrapali Express train also has return services with train No. 15707 which departs from KIR at 22:45 hours and arrives ASR at 12:20 hours.

The Amrapali Express (15708) passes through 54 popular railway stations to reach Katihar Jn (KIR). The entire train journey takes 38h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amrapali Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15708) Amrapali Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amrapali Express train is 1804 kilometers.

Q. Does (15708) Amrapali Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Jn station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amrapali Express train takes how much time to reach Katihar Jn?

A. The Amrapali Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Katihar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Amritsar Jn (ASR)?

Q.What is Amrapali Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Amrapali Express train departure time is 07:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy