15623 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

54h 15m

22:45 (Day 3)

KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 2540 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

4

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

17:52

17:57

5 mins

108

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

18:28

18:31

3 mins

153

No

Book Now
Choti Khatu (CTKT)

19:04

19:06

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

19:31

19:34

3 mins

219

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

20:07

20:10

3 mins

250

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

20:20

20:23

3 mins

259

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

305

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

22:15

22:25

10 mins

348

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

406

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Loharu (LHU)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

455

No

Book Now
Satnali (STNL)

00:39

00:41

2 mins

473

No

Book Now
Mahendragarh (MHRG)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

547

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

03:26

03:28

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

615

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

04:40

04:55

15 mins

629

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

08:25

08:35

10 mins

790

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

881

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

14:00

14:10

10 mins

1116

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

1243

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

1348

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

23:42

23:52

10 mins

1456

No

Book Now
Bihar

Day 3

Buxar (BXR)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

1550

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

01:47

01:49

2 mins

1619

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

02:50

03:00

10 mins

1668

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

1778

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

1791

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

1831

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

07:46

07:48

2 mins

1898

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

10:20

10:30

10 mins

1955

No

Book Now
Kishanganj (KNE)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

2051

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

2138

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

15:48

15:53

5 mins

2265

No

Book Now
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

16:12

16:17

5 mins

2283

No

Book Now
Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

2362

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

2390

No

Book Now
Barpeta Road (BPRD)

19:01

19:03

2 mins

2434

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

2499

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

End

00:00

End

2540

No

Book Now
  • Kamakhya (KYQ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) route Info for Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) & Kamakhya (KYQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20944 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:35 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 02:30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25
18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:50
06588 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Smvt Bengaluru Ac Special Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:45 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:45
04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:30

Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express

(15623) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Kamakhya (KYQ). The 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:30 hours and reaches KYQ station at 22:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train covers a total distance of 2540 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train is 46.82 Kmph. (15623) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train also has return services with train No. 15624 which departs from KYQ at 17:30 hours and arrives BGKT at 21:15 hours.

The Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (15623) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Kamakhya (KYQ). The entire train journey takes 54h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15623) Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train is 2540 kilometers.

Q. Does (15623) Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya station to Bhagat Ki Kothi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train takes how much time to reach Kamakhya?

A. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kamakhya destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri