20944 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:20 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

15h 15m

07:35 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: 3A, SL, 2S
Travel Distance: 931 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

16:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

70

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

266

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

318

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:35

00:45

10 mins

451

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:17

02:22

5 mins

551

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

680

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

05:08

05:11

3 mins

772

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

06:46

06:50

4 mins

913

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

931

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 19:35 11:15 11 15h 40m

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:35 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
04821 - Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 08:30 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 02:30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25
18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:50
04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:30
20481 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 15:30

Humsafar Express

(20944) The Humsafar Express train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 20944 Humsafar Express train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:20 hours and reaches BDTS station at 07:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 931 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 61.05 Kmph. (20944) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 20943 which departs from BDTS at 21:45 hours and arrives BGKT at 13:20 hours.

The Humsafar Express (20944) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 15h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20944) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 931 kilometers.

Q. Does (20944) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20943 Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 16:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy