22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

15h 40m

11:15 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 931 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

20:21

20:26

5 mins

70

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

100

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

23:10

23:20

10 mins

266

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

01:11

01:13

2 mins

383

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:10

03:20

10 mins

451

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

551

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

07:10

07:15

5 mins

680

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

08:16

08:18

2 mins

748

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

10:26

10:29

3 mins

913

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

931

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Bhagat Ki Kothi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20944 - Humsafar Express 16:20 07:35 11 15h 15m

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20944 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
04821 - Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 08:30 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 02:30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25
18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:50
04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:30
20481 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 15:30

Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express

(22966) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19:35 hours and reaches BDTS station at 11:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train covers a total distance of 931 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 59.43 Kmph. (22966) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22965 which departs from BDTS at 23:55 hours and arrives BGKT at 15:50 hours.

The Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express (22966) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 15h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22966) Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train is 931 kilometers.

Q. Does (22966) Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22965 Mumbai Bandra T Bhagat Ki Kothi Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy