04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:15 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

42h 15m

23:30 (Day 2)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 2129 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

05:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

06:08

06:13

5 mins

77

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

103

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

07:07

07:10

3 mins

136

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

08:00

08:03

3 mins

199

No

Book Now
Raniwara (RNV)

08:38

08:41

3 mins

230

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dhanera (DQN)

09:11

09:13

2 mins

265

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

10:13

10:18

5 mins

301

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

352

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

11:45

11:47

2 mins

392

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

13:30

13:50

20 mins

461

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

561

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

17:34

17:39

5 mins

690

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

19:44

19:46

2 mins

782

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

905

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:49

22:53

4 mins

957

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

1095

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

05:00

05:03

3 mins

1241

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

05:57

06:00

3 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

07:17

07:20

3 mins

1367

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

1374

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Ghatprabha (GPB)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

1454

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

1512

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

1633

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

14:30

14:45

15 mins

1653

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1728

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

16:29

16:31

2 mins

1761

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

1797

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

1911

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

19:25

19:30

5 mins

1957

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

1982

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

2053

No

Book Now
Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

End

00:00

End

2129

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20944 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:35 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
04821 - Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 08:30 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 02:30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25
18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:50
20481 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 15:30

Bgkt Smvb Spl

(04809) The Bgkt Smvb Spl train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The 04809 Bgkt Smvb Spl train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:15 hours and reaches SMVB station at 23:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bgkt Smvb Spl train covers a total distance of 2129 kilometers. The average speed of the Bgkt Smvb Spl train is 50.39 Kmph.

The Bgkt Smvb Spl (04809) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The entire train journey takes 42h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bgkt Smvb Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04809) Bgkt Smvb Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Bgkt Smvb Spl train is 2129 kilometers.

Q.Bgkt Smvb Spl train takes how much time to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. The Bgkt Smvb Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Bgkt Smvb Spl train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Bgkt Smvb Spl train departure time is 05:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy