20481 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

47h 00m

15:30 (Day 3)

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 2814 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

16:40

16:50

10 mins

4

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

21:20

21:30

10 mins

316

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

23:30

23:45

15 mins

448

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sogariya Cabin (SGAC)

01:15

01:25

10 mins

558

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Guna (GUNA)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

740

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

784

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

859

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

08:45

08:50

5 mins

997

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

1089

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

1386

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

1597

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

1839

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:05

02:15

10 mins

2046

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

2339

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)

09:40

09:55

15 mins

2478

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

2503

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

2533

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

2636

No

Book Now
Ariyalur (ALU)

13:54

13:55

1 min

2744

No

Book Now
Tiruchirappalli (TPJ)

End

00:00

End

2814

No

Book Now
  • Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) & Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20944 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:35 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
04821 - Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 08:30 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 02:30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25
18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:50
04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:30

Humsafar Express

(20481) The Humsafar Express train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). The 20481 Humsafar Express train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:30 hours and reaches TPJ station at 15:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 2814 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 59.87 Kmph. (20481) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 20482 which departs from TPJ at 08:10 hours and arrives BGKT at 06:25 hours.

The Humsafar Express (20481) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). The entire train journey takes 47h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20481) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 2814 kilometers.

Q. Does (20481) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20482 Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli station to Bhagat Ki Kothi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Tiruchirappalli?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tiruchirappalli destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy