14821 - Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:00 (Day 1)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

10h 45m

20:45 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 449 KM
Number of Stops: 52
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Starts

10:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

10:06

10:08

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Basni (BANE)

10:13

10:15

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Salawas (SZ)

10:24

10:26

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Hanwant (HWT)

10:34

10:36

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

10:44

10:47

3 mins

32

No

Book Now
Rohat (RT)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Kairla (KAI)

11:11

11:12

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

11:20

11:25

5 mins

73

No

Book Now
Bomadra (BOM)

11:38

11:39

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Rajkiawas (RKZ)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

94

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

12:05

12:15

10 mins

104

No

Book Now
Auwa (AUWA)

12:24

12:25

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG)

12:32

12:33

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Bhinwaliya (BWA)

12:39

12:40

1 min

126

No

Book Now
Somesar (SOS)

12:47

12:48

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Jawali (JAL)

12:57

12:58

1 min

140

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

156

No

Book Now
Khimel (KZQ)

13:19

13:20

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

170

No

Book Now
Biroliya (BRLY)

13:48

13:49

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

13:57

13:59

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Mori Bera (MOI)

14:08

14:09

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Kothar (KTR)

14:16

14:17

1 min

202

No

Book Now
Nana (NANA)

14:23

14:24

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Keshavganj (KVJ)

14:33

14:34

1 min

217

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Banas (BNS)

14:55

14:56

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Swarupganj (SRPJ)

15:05

15:06

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Bhimana (BMN)

15:15

15:16

1 min

252

No

Book Now
Kivarli (KWI)

15:24

15:25

1 min

260

No

Book Now
Morthala (MXO)

15:32

15:33

1 min

266

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

15:50

16:00

10 mins

269

No

Book Now
Maval (MAA)

16:10

16:11

1 min

278

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Shri Amirgadh (SIM)

16:19

16:20

1 min

287

No

Book Now
Sarotra Road (SZA)

16:27

16:28

1 min

292

No

Book Now
Iqbal Gadh (IQG)

16:36

16:37

1 min

300

No

Book Now
Jethi (JTY)

16:44

16:45

1 min

306

No

Book Now
Chitrasani (CTT)

16:51

16:52

1 min

310

No

Book Now
Karjoda (KRJD)

16:59

17:00

1 min

316

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Umardashi (UM)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

330

No

Book Now
Chhapi (CHP)

17:39

17:40

1 min

338

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

17:55

17:57

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

365

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

386

No

Book Now
Ambliyasan (UMN)

19:20

19:22

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Dangarwa (DNW)

19:30

19:31

1 min

412

No

Book Now
Jhulasan (JUL)

19:40

19:41

1 min

419

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

19:55

19:57

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Khodiyar (KHDB)

20:10

20:12

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

End

00:00

End

449

No

Book Now
  • Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) route Info for Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jodhpur Jn (JU) & Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JODHPUR JN to SABARMATI BG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20485 - Intercity Sf Express 11:50 20:00 15 8h 10m
12461 - Jodhpur Sabarmati Vande Bharat Express 06:05 12:05 7 6h 00m

Popular Trains from Jodhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04895 - Jodhpur Barmer Demu Special (Un Reserved) Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:45 Barmer (BME) 03:30
22978 - Intercity Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 16:00 Jaipur (JP) 21:15
12461 - Jodhpur Sabarmati Vande Bharat Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 06:05 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 12:05
04826 - Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:00 Jaisalmer (JSM) 20:40
20485 - Intercity Sf Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:50 Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 20:00
22483 - Jodhpur Gandhidham Sf Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 21:00 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 05:55
12464 - Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 20:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:50
22996 - Mandore Express Jodhpur Jn (JU) 20:30 Old Delhi (DLI) 06:45
22481 - Ju Dee Exp Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:20
14891 - Jodhpur Hisar Express (Un Reserved) Jodhpur Jn (JU) 10:30 Hisar (HSR) 21:25

Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved)

(14821) The Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The 14821 Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Jodhpur Jn at 10:00 hours and reaches SBIB station at 20:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 449 kilometers. The average speed of the Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train is 41.8 Kmph. (14821) The Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 14822 which departs from SBIB at 07:00 hours and arrives JU at 18:05 hours.

The Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) (14821) passes through 52 popular railway stations to reach Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The entire train journey takes 10h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14821) Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train is 449 kilometers.

Q. Does (14821) Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14822 Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg station to Jodhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Sabarmati Bg?

A. The Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sabarmati Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jodhpur Jn (JU)?

Q.What is Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Jodhpur Jn?

A. Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 10:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri