14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:00 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

11h 50m

18:05 (Day 1)

JHULASAN (JUL)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 449 KM
Number of Stops: 52
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

07:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khodiyar (KHDB)

07:10

07:11

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

07:21

07:23

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Jhulasan (JUL)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Dangarwa (DNW)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
Ambliyasan (UMN)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

08:36

08:38

2 mins

85

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Chhapi (CHP)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Umardashi (UM)

09:23

09:24

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

128

No

Book Now
Karjoda (KRJD)

10:22

10:23

1 min

134

No

Book Now
Chitrasani (CTT)

10:29

10:30

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Jethi (JTY)

10:36

10:37

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Iqbal Gadh (IQG)

10:43

10:44

1 min

150

No

Book Now
Sarotra Road (SZA)

10:51

10:52

1 min

157

No

Book Now
Shri Amirgadh (SIM)

10:58

10:59

1 min

163

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Maval (MAA)

11:32

11:33

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

11:45

11:55

10 mins

180

No

Book Now
Morthala (MXO)

12:03

12:04

1 min

183

No

Book Now
Kivarli (KWI)

12:10

12:11

1 min

189

No

Book Now
Bhimana (BMN)

12:18

12:19

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Swarupganj (SRPJ)

12:26

12:28

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Banas (BNS)

12:35

12:36

1 min

214

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

12:44

12:46

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Keshavganj (KVJ)

12:53

12:54

1 min

232

No

Book Now
Nana (NANA)

13:03

13:04

1 min

241

No

Book Now
Kothar (KTR)

13:10

13:11

1 min

247

No

Book Now
Mori Bera (MOI)

13:17

13:18

1 min

253

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Biroliya (BRLY)

13:37

13:38

1 min

271

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

13:50

13:55

5 mins

279

No

Book Now
Khimel (KZQ)

14:02

14:03

1 min

287

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jawali (JAL)

14:23

14:24

1 min

309

No

Book Now
Somesar (SOS)

14:31

14:32

1 min

318

No

Book Now
Bhinwaliya (BWA)

14:38

14:39

1 min

324

No

Book Now
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG)

14:45

14:46

1 min

329

No

Book Now
Auwa (AUWA)

14:51

14:52

1 min

337

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

15:25

15:35

10 mins

345

No

Book Now
Rajkiawas (RKZ)

15:48

15:49

1 min

356

No

Book Now
Bomadra (BOM)

15:57

15:58

1 min

365

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

376

No

Book Now
Kairla (KAI)

16:27

16:28

1 min

391

No

Book Now
Rohat (RT)

16:38

16:39

1 min

404

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

16:48

16:51

3 mins

417

No

Book Now
Hanwant (HWT)

17:00

17:01

1 min

424

No

Book Now
Salawas (SZ)

17:10

17:11

1 min

433

No

Book Now
Basni (BANE)

17:19

17:21

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

17:26

17:28

2 mins

445

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Jhulasan (JUL)

End

00:00

End

449

No

Book Now
  • Jhulasan (JUL) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Jhulasan (JUL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
20492 - Sabarmati Jaisalmer Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:00 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:00
09425 - Sbib Hw Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 18:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 19:00

Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved)

(14822) The Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jhulasan (JUL). The 14822 Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 07:00 hours and reaches JUL station at 18:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 449 kilometers. The average speed of the Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train is 40.54 Kmph. (14822) The Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 14821 which departs from JU at 10:00 hours and arrives SBIB at 20:45 hours.

The Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) (14822) passes through 52 popular railway stations to reach Jhulasan (JUL). The entire train journey takes 11h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14822) Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train is 449 kilometers.

Q. Does (14822) Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14821 Jodhpur Sabarmati Express (Un Reserved) Jhulasan station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Jhulasan?

A. The Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jhulasan destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 07:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri