18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:30 (Day 1)

BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT)

37h 20m

09:50 (Day 3)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2069 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Starts

20:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

4

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

21:58

22:03

5 mins

108

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

22:34

22:37

3 mins

153

No

Book Now
Makrana Jn (MKN)

23:06

23:09

3 mins

197

No

Book Now

Day 2

Phulera Jn (FL)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

01:25

01:35

10 mins

316

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

01:47

01:50

3 mins

324

No

Book Now
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

03:40

03:55

15 mins

448

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

05:20

05:40

20 mins

555

No

Book Now
Baran (BAZ)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

622

No

Book Now
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

681

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Guna (GUNA)

08:55

09:05

10 mins

740

No

Book Now
Bina Malkheri (MAKR)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

860

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

12:25

12:30

5 mins

931

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

1008

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:40

15:50

10 mins

1117

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

18:15

18:20

5 mins

1243

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

18:56

19:01

5 mins

1284

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

1334

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

1426

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

1478

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

23:35

23:55

20 mins

1542

No

Book Now

Day 3

Mahasamund (MSMD)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

1595

No

Book Now
Bagbahra (BGBR)

01:24

01:26

2 mins

1627

No

Book Now
Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

1647

No

Book Now
Kantabanji (KBJ)

02:35

02:45

10 mins

1711

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

03:25

03:35

10 mins

1745

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

1758

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

05:00

05:02

2 mins

1830

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

1884

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

1931

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

1955

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

2008

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

2069

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) route Info for Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20944 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35
22966 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:35 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12466 - Ranthambhore Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 04:40 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 21:15
20483 - Bgkt Ddr Exp Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 12:50
04821 - Bgkt Hw Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 08:30 Haridwar Jn (HW) 03:40
11089 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:20 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19225 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jammu Tawi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:20
20844 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Sf Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 02:30 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:25
04809 - Bgkt Smvb Spl Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:15 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:30
20481 - Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 15:30

Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express

(18574) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20:30 hours and reaches VSKP station at 09:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train covers a total distance of 2069 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train is 55.42 Kmph. (18574) The Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train also has return services with train No. 18573 which departs from VSKP at 05:20 hours and arrives BGKT at 19:30 hours.

The Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express (18574) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 37h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18574) Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train is 2069 kilometers.

Q. Does (18574) Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam station to Bhagat Ki Kothi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)?

Q.What is Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train departure time from Bhagat Ki Kothi?

A. Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express train departure time is 20:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy