13426 - Surat Malda Town Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:20 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

39h 25m

05:45 (Day 3)

MALDA TOWN (MLDT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2126 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

14:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

161

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

17:52

17:54

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

311

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

336

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

386

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

21:40

21:43

3 mins

475

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

554

No

Book Now

Day 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

728

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

04:04

04:06

2 mins

858

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Durg (DURG)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

993

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

08:45

09:00

15 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

10:51

10:53

2 mins

1273

No

Book Now
Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

1345

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

14:00

14:08

8 mins

1446

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)

15:34

15:35

1 min

1520

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

17:35

17:50

15 mins

1620

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

1685

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

20:05

20:10

5 mins

1737

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

20:46

20:48

2 mins

1752

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

1787

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

1845

No

Book Now

Day 3

Durgapur (DGR)

00:23

00:43

20 mins

1887

Yes

Book Now
Siuri (SURI)

01:49

01:51

2 mins

1958

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

2005

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

03:29

03:31

2 mins

2058

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

2092

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

End

00:00

End

2126

No

Book Now
  • Malda Town (MLDT) to Surat (ST) route Info for Malda Town Surat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Malda Town (MLDT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - St Sfg Spl Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30
09193 - St Jaynagar Spl Surat (ST) 20:30 Jaynagar (JYG) 17:35

Surat Malda Town Express

(13426) The Surat Malda Town Express train runs between Surat (ST) to Malda Town (MLDT). The 13426 Surat Malda Town Express train leaves Surat at 14:20 hours and reaches MLDT station at 05:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Surat Malda Town Express train covers a total distance of 2126 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Malda Town Express train is 53.94 Kmph. (13426) The Surat Malda Town Express train also has return services with train No. 13425 which departs from MLDT at 12:55 hours and arrives ST at 04:00 hours.

The Surat Malda Town Express (13426) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach Malda Town (MLDT). The entire train journey takes 39h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Malda Town Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13426) Surat Malda Town Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Malda Town Express train is 2126 kilometers.

Q. Does (13426) Surat Malda Town Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13425 Malda Town Surat Express Malda Town station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Malda Town Express train takes how much time to reach Malda Town?

A. The Surat Malda Town Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Malda Town destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Malda Town Express train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Malda Town Express train departure time is 14:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy