12990 - Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:05 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

16h 45m

12:50 (Day 2)

MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 976 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

20:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

140

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

22:41

22:43

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

22:55

22:57

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

23:39

23:41

2 mins

262

No

Book Now

Day 2

Abu Road (ABR)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

306

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

01:25

01:27

2 mins

358

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

02:02

02:04

2 mins

403

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:30

04:40

10 mins

491

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

537

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

555

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:40

06:45

5 mins

591

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

661

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

08:47

08:52

5 mins

720

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

749

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

09:52

09:54

2 mins

788

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

12:02

12:05

3 mins

953

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)

End

00:00

End

976

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05

Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express

(12990) The Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mumbai Dadar West (DDR). The 12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 20:05 hours and reaches DDR station at 12:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train covers a total distance of 976 kilometers. The average speed of the Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train is 58.27 Kmph. (12990) The Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12989 which departs from DDR at 15:00 hours and arrives AII at 07:45 hours.

The Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express (12990) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar West (DDR). The entire train journey takes 16h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12990) Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train is 976 kilometers.

Q. Does (12990) Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar West?

A. The Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar West destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Ajmer Dadar Western Sf Express train departure time is 20:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy