12791 - Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:25 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

32h 35m

18:00 (Day 2)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1830 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

09:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Jamikunta (JMKT)

11:39

11:40

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

239

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

502

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

578

No

Book Now
Katol (KATL)

19:14

19:15

1 min

638

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

21:50

21:51

1 min

805

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

875

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

02:55

03:05

10 mins

1120

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

04:25

04:30

5 mins

1211

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

1274

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

1309

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

10:00

10:20

20 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1551

No

Book Now
Bhulanpur (BHLP)

12:32

12:33

1 min

1605

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

13:30

13:40

10 mins

1611

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

1628

No

Book Now
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

15:42

15:44

2 mins

1686

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

16:07

16:09

2 mins

1722

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

1790

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

1830

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
03226 - Secunderabad Danapur Special 10:00 19:00 18 33h 00m
07419 - Secunderabad Danapur Special 15:15 23:15 18 32h 00m
07021 - Secunderabad Danapur Jan Sadharan Special (Un Reserved) 08:45 16:50 18 32h 50m
07647 - Secunderabad Danapur Special 21:00 06:00 19 33h 00m

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 13:40
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:35 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 22:00
17659 - Kakatiya Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:25 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 23:55
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50

Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express

(12791) The Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Danapur (DNR). The 12791 Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 09:25 hours and reaches DNR station at 18:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1830 kilometers. The average speed of the Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train is 56.16 Kmph. (12791) The Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12792 which departs from DNR at 12:15 hours and arrives SC at 21:30 hours.

The Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express (12791) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 32h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12791) Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train is 1830 kilometers.

Q. Does (12791) Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12792 Danapur Secunderabad Sf Express Danapur station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Secunderabad Danapur Sf Express train departure time is 09:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri