12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:20 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

5h 20m

13:40 (Day 1)

SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 297 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

08:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

08:55

08:56

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Aler (ALER)

09:04

09:05

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

09:19

09:20

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Ghanpur (GNP)

09:34

09:35

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Uppal (OPL)

10:34

10:35

1 min

156

No

Book Now
Jamikunta (JMKT)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Odela (OEA)

11:14

11:15

1 min

188

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

11:29

11:30

1 min

207

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

11:47

11:48

1 min

225

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

12:04

12:05

1 min

239

No

Book Now
Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

12:13

12:14

1 min

245

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

12:29

12:30

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

End

00:00

End

297

No

Book Now
  • Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Kaghaznagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express 15:35 22:00 27 6h 25m

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:35 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 22:00
17659 - Kakatiya Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:25 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 23:55
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50
20701 - Vande Bharat Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:15 Tirupati (TPTY) 14:30

Kaghaznagar Sf Express

(12757) The Kaghaznagar Sf Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR). The 12757 Kaghaznagar Sf Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 08:20 hours and reaches SKZR station at 13:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kaghaznagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 297 kilometers. The average speed of the Kaghaznagar Sf Express train is 55.69 Kmph. (12757) The Kaghaznagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12758 which departs from SKZR at 14:50 hours and arrives SC at 20:20 hours.

The Kaghaznagar Sf Express (12757) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR). The entire train journey takes 5h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kaghaznagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12757) Kaghaznagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kaghaznagar Sf Express train is 297 kilometers.

Q. Does (12757) Kaghaznagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12758 Kaghaznagar Sf Express Sirpur Kagaznagar station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kaghaznagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. The Kaghaznagar Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sirpur Kagaznagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Kaghaznagar Sf Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Kaghaznagar Sf Express train departure time is 08:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri