17659 - Kakatiya Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:25 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

6h 30m

23:55 (Day 1)

BHADRACHALAM RD (BDCR)

Classes: SL, 3A, CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 282 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

17:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maula Ali (MLY)

17:34

17:35

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Charlapalli (CHZ)

17:42

17:43

1 min

13

No

Book Now
Ghatkesar (GT)

17:49

17:50

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Bibinagar (BN)

17:59

18:00

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

47

No

Book Now
Yadadri (YADD)

18:14

18:15

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Aler (ALER)

18:24

18:25

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

18:39

18:40

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Raghunathpalli (RGP)

18:49

18:50

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Ghanpur (GNP)

18:59

19:00

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Chintalpalli (CLE)

19:59

20:00

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Yelgur (YGL)

20:04

20:05

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Nekonda (NKD)

20:11

20:12

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Intakanne (INK)

20:14

20:15

1 min

181

No

Book Now
Kesamudram (KDM)

20:19

20:20

1 min

188

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Garla (GLA)

21:09

21:10

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

21:33

21:35

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
Pocharam (PCZ)

21:44

21:45

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Karepalli (KRA)

21:54

21:55

1 min

242

No

Book Now
Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU)

21:59

22:00

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Tadakalpudi (TPY)

22:19

22:20

1 min

272

No

Book Now
Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR)

End

00:00

End

282

No

Book Now
  • Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Kakatiya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 13:40
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:35 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 22:00
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50
20701 - Vande Bharat Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:15 Tirupati (TPTY) 14:30

Kakatiya Express

(17659) The Kakatiya Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR). The 17659 Kakatiya Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 17:25 hours and reaches BDCR station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kakatiya Express train covers a total distance of 282 kilometers. The average speed of the Kakatiya Express train is 43.38 Kmph. (17659) The Kakatiya Express train also has return services with train No. 17660 which departs from BDCR at 05:00 hours and arrives SC at 11:20 hours.

The Kakatiya Express (17659) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR). The entire train journey takes 6h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kakatiya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17659) Kakatiya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kakatiya Express train is 282 kilometers.

Q. Does (17659) Kakatiya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17660 Kakatiya Express Bhadrachalam Rd station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kakatiya Express train takes how much time to reach Bhadrachalam Rd?

A. The Kakatiya Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhadrachalam Rd destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Kakatiya Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Kakatiya Express train departure time is 17:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri