17233 - Bhagyanagar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:35 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

6h 25m

22:00 (Day 1)

SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 297 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

15:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bibinagar (BN)

16:02

16:03

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Bhongir (BG)

16:12

16:13

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Aler (ALER)

16:29

16:30

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

16:48

16:49

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Raghunathpalli (RGP)

16:59

17:00

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Ghanpur (GNP)

17:10

17:11

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Pindial (PQL)

17:20

17:21

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

17:29

17:30

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Hasanparthi Rd (HSP)

18:04

18:05

1 min

150

No

Book Now
Uppal (OPL)

18:15

18:16

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Jamikunta (JMKT)

18:25

18:26

1 min

174

No

Book Now
Bisugir Sharif (BGSF)

18:31

18:32

1 min

180

No

Book Now
Potkapalli (PTKP)

18:39

18:40

1 min

189

No

Book Now
Odela (OEA)

18:46

18:47

1 min

192

No

Book Now
Kolanoor (KOLR)

18:54

18:55

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Peddapalli (PDPL)

19:09

19:10

1 min

211

No

Book Now
Raghavapuram (RGPM)

19:17

19:18

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

19:28

19:29

1 min

228

No

Book Now
Peddempet (PPZ)

19:35

19:36

1 min

232

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

19:44

19:45

1 min

241

No

Book Now
Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

19:50

19:51

1 min

247

No

Book Now
Mandamari (MMZ)

19:58

19:59

1 min

251

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

20:09

20:10

1 min

260

No

Book Now
Rechni Road (RECH)

20:18

20:19

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Asifabad Road (ASAF)

20:54

20:55

1 min

283

No

Book Now
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

End

00:00

End

297

No

Book Now
  • Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Bhagyanagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express 08:20 13:40 15 5h 20m

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 13:40
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17659 - Kakatiya Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:25 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 23:55
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50
20701 - Vande Bharat Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:15 Tirupati (TPTY) 14:30

Bhagyanagar Express

(17233) The Bhagyanagar Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR). The 17233 Bhagyanagar Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 15:35 hours and reaches SKZR station at 22:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Bhagyanagar Express train covers a total distance of 297 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhagyanagar Express train is 46.29 Kmph. (17233) The Bhagyanagar Express train also has return services with train No. 17234 which departs from SKZR at 03:35 hours and arrives SC at 10:50 hours.

The Bhagyanagar Express (17233) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR). The entire train journey takes 6h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhagyanagar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17233) Bhagyanagar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhagyanagar Express train is 297 kilometers.

Q. Does (17233) Bhagyanagar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17234 Bhagyanagar Express Sirpur Kagaznagar station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhagyanagar Express train takes how much time to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. The Bhagyanagar Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sirpur Kagaznagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Bhagyanagar Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Bhagyanagar Express train departure time is 15:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri