12511 - Rapti Sagar Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

57h 50m

15:40 (Day 3)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3242 KM
Number of Stops: 58
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

07:34

07:37

3 mins

65

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

154

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

12:39

12:41

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:12

13:17

5 mins

349

No

Book Now
Pokhrayan (PHN)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

409

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

16:45

16:53

8 mins

570

No

Book Now
Lalitpur (LAR)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

861

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

22:40

22:50

10 mins

953

No

Book Now
Ghoradongri (GDYA)

23:50

23:51

1 min

1023

No

Book Now

Day 2

Betul (BZU)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

1060

No

Book Now
Amla Jn (AMLA)

00:52

00:54

2 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Pandhurna (PAR)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

1146

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nagpur (NGP)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Sevagram (SEGM)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

1326

No

Book Now
Hinganghat (HGT)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1363

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

1447

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

1461

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

08:34

08:35

1 min

1531

No

Book Now
Belampalli (BPA)

08:59

09:00

1 min

1569

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

09:15

09:16

1 min

1589

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

09:25

09:26

1 min

1603

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1703

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

12:44

12:45

1 min

1811

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

1911

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

2000

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

2049

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

2165

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

2203

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

22:40

23:10

30 mins

2341

No

Book Now

Day 3

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

2470

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

2554

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

2674

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

04:50

05:00

10 mins

2736

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

2787

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

06:47

06:50

3 mins

2837

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

2891

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

08:24

08:25

1 min

2923

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

08:59

09:00

1 min

2952

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

09:17

09:20

3 mins

2968

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

09:42

09:43

1 min

2992

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

09:50

09:51

1 min

2999

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

10:07

10:08

1 min

3014

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

3023

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:42

10:44

2 mins

3040

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

3042

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

11:34

11:35

1 min

3076

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

11:57

12:00

3 mins

3099

No

Book Now
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)

12:11

12:12

1 min

3111

No

Book Now
Harippad (HAD)

12:31

12:32

1 min

3130

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

13:06

13:08

2 mins

3143

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

13:47

13:50

3 mins

3183

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

3242

No

Book Now
  • Kochuveli (KCVL) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) route Info for Rapti Sagar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) & Kochuveli (KCVL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gorakhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05450 - Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 18:05 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 22:37
12531 - Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 11:25
15103 - Inter City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 16:15 Banaras (BSBS) 22:00
15129 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:55 Varanasi City (BCY) 15:45
15069 - Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:45 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 09:50
15131 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:00 Varanasi City (BCY) 05:05
19490 - Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:10
05131 - Gorakhpur Bahraich Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Bahraich (BRK) 13:05
22549 - Vande Bharat Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:05 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:35
12595 - Hum Safar Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:25

Rapti Sagar Sf Express

(12511) The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train runs between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 12511 Rapti Sagar Sf Express train leaves Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35 hours and reaches KCVL station at 15:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3242 kilometers. The average speed of the Rapti Sagar Sf Express train is 56.79 Kmph. (12511) The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12512 which departs from KCVL at 06:35 hours and arrives GKP at 15:20 hours.

The Rapti Sagar Sf Express (12511) passes through 58 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 57h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rapti Sagar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12511) Rapti Sagar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rapti Sagar Sf Express train is 3242 kilometers.

Q. Does (12511) Rapti Sagar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12512 Rapti Sagar Sf Express Kochuveli station to Gorakhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rapti Sagar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Rapti Sagar Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)?

Q.What is Rapti Sagar Sf Express train departure time from Gorakhpur Jn?

A. Rapti Sagar Sf Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri