15103 - Inter City Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

5h 45m

22:00 (Day 1)

BANARAS (BSBS)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 235 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:13

17:18

5 mins

50

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

17:44

17:46

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Salempur Jn (SRU)

18:02

18:04

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Lar Road (LRD)

18:19

18:21

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:34

18:36

2 mins

104

No

Book Now
Kirihrapur (KER)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

118

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

19:02

19:04

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

19:15

19:20

5 mins

139

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

19:44

19:46

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

20:10

20:11

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

20:31

20:33

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

21:16

21:18

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

21:35

21:40

5 mins

231

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

End

00:00

End

235

No

Book Now
  • Banaras (BSBS) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) & Banaras (BSBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gorakhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05450 - Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 18:05 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 22:37
12531 - Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 11:25
15129 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:50 Varanasi City (BCY) 15:45
15131 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:00 Varanasi City (BCY) 05:05
19490 - Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:10
05131 - Gorakhpur Bahraich Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Bahraich (BRK) 13:05
22549 - Vande Bharat Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:05 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:35
12595 - Hum Safar Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:25
15004 - Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:20
15009 - Gorakhpur Mailani Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 22:20 Mailani (MLN) 11:30

Inter City Express

(15103) The Inter City Express train runs between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Banaras (BSBS). The 15103 Inter City Express train leaves Gorakhpur Jn at 16:15 hours and reaches BSBS station at 22:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 235 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 40.87 Kmph. (15103) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 15104 which departs from BSBS at 05:25 hours and arrives GKP at 11:00 hours.

The Inter City Express (15103) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Banaras (BSBS). The entire train journey takes 5h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15103) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 235 kilometers.

Q. Does (15103) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15104 Intercity Express Banaras station to Gorakhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Banaras?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Banaras destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:00 hours.

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Gorakhpur Jn?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy