15069 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

03:58 (Day 1)

NAKAHA JUNGLE (JEA)

6h 42m

10:40 (Day 1)

AISHBAGH (ASH)

Classes: CC, 2S, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 338 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Nakaha Jungle (JEA)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

0

No

Book Now
Peppeganj (PJ)

04:14

04:15

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Campierganj (CM)

04:27

04:28

1 min

27

No

Book Now
Anand Nagar (ANDN)

04:37

04:39

2 mins

36

No

Book Now
Bridgemanganj (BMJ)

04:52

04:54

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

05:11

05:13

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:29

05:31

2 mins

86

No

Book Now
Barhni (BNY)

05:49

05:51

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Pachperwa (PPW)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

123

No

Book Now
Tulsipur (TLR)

06:29

06:31

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Balrampur (BLP)

07:01

07:03

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

07:52

07:55

3 mins

216

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

09:55

09:58

3 mins

329

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

End

00:00

End

338

No

Book Now
  • Aishbagh (ASH) to Nakaha Jungle (JEA) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nakaha Jungle (JEA) & Aishbagh (ASH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nakaha Jungle

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15081 - Nakaha Jungle Gomti Nagar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 12:40 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 20:45

Intercity Express

(15069) The Intercity Express train runs between Nakaha Jungle (JEA) to Aishbagh (ASH). The 15069 Intercity Express train leaves Nakaha Jungle at 03:58 hours and reaches ASH station at 10:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 338 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 50.51 Kmph. (15069) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 15070 which departs from ASH at 16:30 hours and arrives JEA at 23:22 hours.

The Intercity Express (15069) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Aishbagh (ASH). The entire train journey takes 6h 42m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15069) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 338 kilometers.

Q. Does (15069) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15070 Intercity Express Aishbagh station to Nakaha Jungle runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Aishbagh?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Aishbagh destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nakaha Jungle (JEA)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Nakaha Jungle are - (15081) Nakaha Jungle Gomti Nagar Intercity Express (Un Reserved), .

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Nakaha Jungle?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 03:58. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy