12335 - Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:55 (Day 1)

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

32h 55m

17:50 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1916 KM
Number of Stops: 38
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Bhagalpur (BGP)

Starts

08:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sultanganj (SGG)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Bariarpur (BUP)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

09:56

10:01

5 mins

54

No

Book Now
Abhaipur (AHA)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Kajra (KJH)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

83

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

99

No

Book Now
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

11:54

11:56

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

12:11

12:13

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

12:31

12:33

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

12:42

12:44

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

222

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

14:09

14:15

6 mins

232

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

14:42

14:47

5 mins

271

No

Book Now
Dumraon (DURE)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

323

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

15:38

15:42

4 mins

340

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

376

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:35

17:45

10 mins

434

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

497

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

747

No

Book Now

Day 2

Katni (KTE)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

845

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

01:35

01:45

10 mins

936

No

Book Now
Pipariya (PPI)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

1181

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

1257

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

1364

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1433

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

1488

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:37

12:40

3 mins

1672

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

1745

No

Book Now
Igatpuri (IGP)

14:47

14:52

5 mins

1796

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

16:27

16:30

3 mins

1879

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

17:07

17:10

3 mins

1899

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1916

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) route Info for Mumbai Ltt Godda Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhagalpur (BGP) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhagalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13419 - Jan Sewa Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:10 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:40
13401 - Intercity Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:15
15553 - Bhagalpur Jaynagar Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:50 Jaynagar (JYG) 16:05
08013 - Bgp Rnc Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 14:30 Ranchi (RNC) 03:30
13404 - Vananchal Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:05 Ranchi (RNC) 08:30
22405 - Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 13:55 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
12367 - Vikramshila Express Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:20
03402 - Bgp Anvt Sf Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:15 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 07:35
03483 - Bhagalpur New Delhi Special Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:10
09138 - Bgp Rtm Spl Bhagalpur (BGP) 15:45 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:00

Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

(12335) The Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train runs between Bhagalpur (BGP) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 12335 Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train leaves Bhagalpur at 08:55 hours and reaches LTT station at 17:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1916 kilometers. The average speed of the Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 58.21 Kmph. (12335) The Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12336 which departs from LTT at 08:05 hours and arrives BGP at 18:00 hours.

The Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express (12335) passes through 38 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 32h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12335) Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 1916 kilometers.

Q. Does (12335) Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12336 Mumbai Ltt Godda Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Bhagalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhagalpur (BGP)?

Q.What is Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time from Bhagalpur?

A. Godda Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time is 08:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri