12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:40 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

5h 55m

11:35 (Day 1)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 373 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

05:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

07:37

07:40

3 mins

147

No

Book Now
Shri Madhopur (SMPR)

07:54

07:56

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Nim Ka Thana (NMK)

08:22

08:24

2 mins

194

No

Book Now
Haryana
Narnaul (NNL)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

295

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

10:46

10:48

2 mins

347

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

364

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

373

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12065) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The 12065 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 05:40 hours and reaches DEE station at 11:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 373 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 63.04 Kmph. (12065) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12066 which departs from DEE at 16:15 hours and arrives AII at 22:15 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12065) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 5h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12065) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 373 kilometers.

Q. Does (12065) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12066 Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Delhi Sarai Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 05:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy