11057 - Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:30 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

40h 45m

16:15 (Day 3)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 2052 KM
Number of Stops: 78
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

23:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

23:37

23:40

3 mins

9

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thane (TNA)

00:02

00:05

3 mins

34

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

00:32

00:35

3 mins

54

No

Book Now
Kasara (KSRA)

01:28

01:31

3 mins

121

No

Book Now
Devlali (DVL)

02:45

02:46

1 min

182

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

188

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

04:02

04:05

3 mins

261

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

373

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

06:13

06:15

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

445

No

Book Now
Savda (SAV)

07:09

07:10

1 min

460

No

Book Now
Raver (RV)

07:24

07:25

1 min

479

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Nepanagar (NPNR)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

526

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

568

No

Book Now
Talvadya (TLV)

09:41

09:43

2 mins

584

No

Book Now
Chhanera (CAER)

10:04

10:06

2 mins

613

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

10:55

10:57

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Timarni (TBN)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

690

No

Book Now
Banapura (BPF)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

12:45

12:55

10 mins

752

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

769

No

Book Now
Budni (BNI)

13:27

13:28

1 min

776

No

Book Now
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

814

No

Book Now
Mandideep (MDDP)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

828

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

844

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

850

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Gulabhganj (GLG)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

924

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

16:45

16:47

2 mins

943

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

971

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

988

No

Book Now
Dhaura (DUA)

18:22

18:23

1 min

1023

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

18:44

18:46

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Talbahat (TBT)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

1090

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

20:20

20:28

8 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)

20:52

20:54

2 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

21:16

21:18

2 mins

1196

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

21:54

21:56

2 mins

1238

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

1276

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 3

Agra Cantt (AGC)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

1356

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

1410

No

Book Now
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

01:30

01:32

2 mins

1451

No

Book Now
Haryana
Palwal (PWL)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

1494

No

Book Now
Faridabad (FDB)

02:54

02:56

2 mins

1523

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

03:14

03:16

2 mins

1543

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

03:40

03:55

15 mins

1551

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

1555

No

Book Now
Narela (NUR)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

1578

No

Book Now
Haryana
Sonipat (SNP)

04:44

04:46

2 mins

1595

No

Book Now
Ganaur (GNU)

04:57

04:59

2 mins

1611

No

Book Now
Samalkha (SMK)

05:12

05:14

2 mins

1623

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

05:26

05:28

2 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

05:52

05:54

2 mins

1674

No

Book Now
Nilokheri (NLKR)

06:05

06:07

2 mins

1691

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

06:21

06:23

2 mins

1708

No

Book Now
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM)

06:41

06:43

2 mins

1730

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

07:45

07:58

13 mins

1749

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)

08:09

08:11

2 mins

1757

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

1777

No

Book Now
Patiala (PTA)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Nabha (NBA)

09:39

09:41

2 mins

1828

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

10:15

10:40

25 mins

1855

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

1872

No

Book Now
Ahmadgarh (AHH)

11:16

11:18

2 mins

1891

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

12:45

12:55

10 mins

1917

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

13:09

13:11

2 mins

1930

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

13:43

13:45

2 mins

1953

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

14:02

14:04

2 mins

1969

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

14:15

14:20

5 mins

1974

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

2010

No

Book Now
Jandiala (JNL)

15:35

15:37

2 mins

2034

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

2052

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express

(11057) The Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 11057 Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 23:30 hours and reaches ASR station at 16:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train covers a total distance of 2052 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train is 50.36 Kmph. (11057) The Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train also has return services with train No. 11058 which departs from ASR at 08:50 hours and arrives CSMT at 00:05 hours.

The Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express (11057) passes through 78 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 40h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (11057) Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train is 2052 kilometers.

Q. Does (11057) Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 11058 Amritsar Mumbai Csmt Express Amritsar Jn station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Mumbai Csmt Amritsar Express train departure time is 23:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri