09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:00 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

24h 20m

10:20 (Day 2)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1359 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

10:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

10:28

10:33

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

12:43

12:48

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

13:08

13:18

10 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

14:40

14:50

10 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

18:10

18:12

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:20

19:22

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

19:55

19:57

2 mins

534

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

616

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

715

No

Book Now

Day 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

00:05

00:07

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

869

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

02:15

02:25

10 mins

921

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

946

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

04:40

04:50

10 mins

1056

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

1061

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

05:32

05:34

2 mins

1117

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

06:10

06:12

2 mins

1146

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

07:11

07:14

3 mins

1206

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

1281

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

1332

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:27

09:29

2 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

1359

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Okha Summer Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00

Okha Dee Sf Spl

(09523) The Okha Dee Sf Spl train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The 09523 Okha Dee Sf Spl train leaves Okha at 10:00 hours and reaches DEE station at 10:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Dee Sf Spl train covers a total distance of 1359 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Dee Sf Spl train is 55.85 Kmph. (09523) The Okha Dee Sf Spl train also has return services with train No. 09524 which departs from DEE at 13:20 hours and arrives OKHA at 13:50 hours.

The Okha Dee Sf Spl (09523) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 24h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Dee Sf Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09523) Okha Dee Sf Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Dee Sf Spl train is 1359 kilometers.

Q. Does (09523) Okha Dee Sf Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09524 Okha Summer Spl Delhi Sarai Rohilla station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Dee Sf Spl train takes how much time to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. The Okha Dee Sf Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Sarai Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Dee Sf Spl train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Dee Sf Spl train departure time is 10:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri