09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

12h 00m

11:50 (Day 2)

GANDHIGRAM (GG)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 601 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dwarka (DWK)

00:11

00:16

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

01:24

01:26

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

02:26

02:31

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

04:18

04:23

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

05:02

05:04

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

06:07

06:12

5 mins

369

No

Book Now
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

06:27

06:28

1 min

371

No

Book Now
Limbdi (LM)

06:55

06:56

1 min

398

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

07:55

08:25

30 mins

446

No

Book Now
Dhandhuka (DCK)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

493

No

Book Now
Dholka (DOK)

10:35

10:36

1 min

555

No

Book Now
Bavla (VLA)

10:49

10:50

1 min

569

No

Book Now
Sarkhej (SEJ)

11:13

11:14

1 min

591

No

Book Now
Gandhigram (GG)

End

00:00

End

601

No

Book Now
  • Gandhigram (GG) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Gg Okha Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Gandhigram (GG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00

Okha Gandhigram Special

(09436) The Okha Gandhigram Special train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Gandhigram (GG). The 09436 Okha Gandhigram Special train leaves Okha at 23:50 hours and reaches GG station at 11:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Gandhigram Special train covers a total distance of 601 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Gandhigram Special train is 50.08 Kmph. (09436) The Okha Gandhigram Special train also has return services with train No. 09435 which departs from GG at 20:20 hours and arrives OKHA at 09:50 hours.

The Okha Gandhigram Special (09436) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Gandhigram (GG). The entire train journey takes 12h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Gandhigram Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09436) Okha Gandhigram Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Gandhigram Special train is 601 kilometers.

Q. Does (09436) Okha Gandhigram Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09435 Gg Okha Spl Gandhigram station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Gandhigram Special train takes how much time to reach Gandhigram?

A. The Okha Gandhigram Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gandhigram destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Gandhigram Special train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Gandhigram Special train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri