09044 - Vlnk Bdts Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:45 (Day 1)

VELANKANNI (VLNK)

38h 45m

12:30 (Day 3)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: 3A, 2A, SL
Travel Distance: 1662 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Velankanni (VLNK)

Starts

21:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagappattinam (NGT)

22:10

22:30

20 mins

11

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

23:10

23:40

30 mins

34

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

00:54

00:55

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

03:05

03:10

5 mins

194

No

Book Now
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Vellore Cant (VLR)

06:25

06:27

2 mins

345

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

355

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

487

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

797

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

17:39

17:40

1 min

849

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

18:09

18:10

1 min

890

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

918

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

1026

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

22:00

22:03

3 mins

1062

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

1175

No

Book Now

Day 3

Pune Jn (PUNE)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

06:10

06:12

2 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

1559

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

10:00

10:40

40 mins

1626

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

11:03

11:08

5 mins

1644

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1662

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Velankanni (VLNK) route Info for Bdts Bju Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Velankanni (VLNK) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VELANKANNI to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09042 - Vlnk Bdts Spl 00:30 13:40 24 37h 10m

Popular Trains from Velankanni

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06038 - Vlnk Ms Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 19:10 Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:20
16362 - Velankanni Ernakulam Express Velankanni (VLNK) 18:40 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 11:40
17316 - Vasco Express Velankanni (VLNK) 23:55 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 02:40
09042 - Vlnk Bdts Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 00:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:40
09048 - Vlnk Brc Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 04:50 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 19:30

Vlnk Bdts Spl

(09044) The Vlnk Bdts Spl train runs between Velankanni (VLNK) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 09044 Vlnk Bdts Spl train leaves Velankanni at 21:45 hours and reaches BDTS station at 12:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Vlnk Bdts Spl train covers a total distance of 1662 kilometers. The average speed of the Vlnk Bdts Spl train is 42.89 Kmph. (09044) The Vlnk Bdts Spl train also has return services with train No. 09043 which departs from BDTS at 21:45 hours and arrives BJU at 15:00 hours.

The Vlnk Bdts Spl (09044) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 38h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vlnk Bdts Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09044) Vlnk Bdts Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Vlnk Bdts Spl train is 1662 kilometers.

Q. Does (09044) Vlnk Bdts Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09043 Bdts Bju Spl Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Velankanni runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vlnk Bdts Spl train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Vlnk Bdts Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Velankanni (VLNK)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Velankanni are - (06038) Vlnk Ms Spl, (16362) Velankanni Ernakulam Express, (17316) Vasco Express, (09042) Vlnk Bdts Spl, (09048) Vlnk Brc Spl.

Q.What is Vlnk Bdts Spl train departure time from Velankanni?

A. Vlnk Bdts Spl train departure time is 21:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri