09048 - Vlnk Brc Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

04:50 (Day 1)

VELANKANNI (VLNK)

38h 40m

19:30 (Day 2)

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Classes: 3A, CC, SL
Travel Distance: 1970 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Velankanni (VLNK)

Starts

04:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagappattinam (NGT)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

11

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

05:55

06:10

15 mins

34

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

09:50

10:10

20 mins

194

No

Book Now
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Vellore Cant (VLR)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

345

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

355

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

15:35

15:40

5 mins

487

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

20:20

20:30

10 mins

797

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

890

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

918

No

Book Now

Day 2

Wadi (WADI)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

1026

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

1062

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

03:35

03:45

10 mins

1175

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

06:55

06:58

3 mins

1363

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

1502

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

1559

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

12:45

12:55

10 mins

1626

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

1748

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

1772

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

16:38

16:43

5 mins

1841

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

End

00:00

End

1970

No

Book Now
  • Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Velankanni (VLNK) route Info for Bdts Indb Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Velankanni (VLNK) & Vadodara Jn (BRC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Velankanni

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06038 - Vlnk Ms Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 19:10 Chennai Egmore (MS) 03:20
16362 - Velankanni Ernakulam Express Velankanni (VLNK) 18:40 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 11:40
17316 - Vasco Express Velankanni (VLNK) 23:55 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 02:40
09042 - Vlnk Bdts Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 00:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:40
09044 - Vlnk Bdts Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 21:45 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:30

Vlnk Brc Spl

(09048) The Vlnk Brc Spl train runs between Velankanni (VLNK) to Vadodara Jn (BRC). The 09048 Vlnk Brc Spl train leaves Velankanni at 04:50 hours and reaches BRC station at 19:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Vlnk Brc Spl train covers a total distance of 1970 kilometers. The average speed of the Vlnk Brc Spl train is 50.95 Kmph. (09048) The Vlnk Brc Spl train also has return services with train No. 09047 which departs from BDTS at 11:50 hours and arrives INDB at 04:40 hours.

The Vlnk Brc Spl (09048) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Vadodara Jn (BRC). The entire train journey takes 38h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vlnk Brc Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09048) Vlnk Brc Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Vlnk Brc Spl train is 1970 kilometers.

Q. Does (09048) Vlnk Brc Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09047 Bdts Indb Spl Vadodara Jn station to Velankanni runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vlnk Brc Spl train takes how much time to reach Vadodara Jn?

A. The Vlnk Brc Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Vadodara Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Velankanni (VLNK)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Velankanni are - (06038) Vlnk Ms Spl, (16362) Velankanni Ernakulam Express, (17316) Vasco Express, (09042) Vlnk Bdts Spl, (09044) Vlnk Bdts Spl.

Q.What is Vlnk Brc Spl train departure time from Velankanni?

A. Vlnk Brc Spl train departure time is 04:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri