06081 - Kochuveli Shalimar Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:20 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

45h 20m

13:40 (Day 3)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 2511 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

16:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

17:22

17:25

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

18:32

18:34

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

18:58

19:03

5 mins

155

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

21:10

21:12

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

22:12

22:15

3 mins

288

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palakkad (PGT)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

365

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:52

01:55

3 mins

420

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

520

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

583

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

703

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

787

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

09:35

09:45

10 mins

920

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1003

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

1041

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

1157

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

16:50

17:00

10 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

19:35

19:38

3 mins

1445

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

1628

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

23:53

23:58

5 mins

1693

No

Book Now
Odisha

Day 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

04:40

05:00

20 mins

2055

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

2075

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

2102

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

2218

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

09:35

09:37

2 mins

2280

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

2398

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

2506

No

Book Now
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

End

00:00

End

2511

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Shalimar Kochuveli Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
06044 - Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:40
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
06083 - Kochuveli Smvt Bengaluru Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 10:55
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50

Kochuveli Shalimar Special

(06081) The Kochuveli Shalimar Special train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The 06081 Kochuveli Shalimar Special train leaves Kochuveli at 16:20 hours and reaches SHM station at 13:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kochuveli Shalimar Special train covers a total distance of 2511 kilometers. The average speed of the Kochuveli Shalimar Special train is 55.39 Kmph. (06081) The Kochuveli Shalimar Special train also has return services with train No. 06082 which departs from SHM at 14:20 hours and arrives KCVL at 09:55 hours.

The Kochuveli Shalimar Special (06081) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The entire train journey takes 45h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kochuveli Shalimar Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06081) Kochuveli Shalimar Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Shalimar Special train is 2511 kilometers.

Q. Does (06081) Kochuveli Shalimar Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06082 Shalimar Kochuveli Special Kolkata Shalimar station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kochuveli Shalimar Special train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Shalimar?

A. The Kochuveli Shalimar Special train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kolkata Shalimar destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kochuveli Shalimar Special train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kochuveli Shalimar Special train departure time is 16:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri