04084 - Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:00 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

8h 50m

13:05 (Day 1)

JIND JN (JIND)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 327 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

05:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jakhod Khera (JKHI)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

16

No

Book Now
Mandi Adampur (ADR)

05:26

05:28

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Bhattu (BHT)

05:42

05:44

2 mins

46

No

Book Now
Ding (DING)

05:55

05:57

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Suchan Kotli (SHN)

06:09

06:10

1 min

67

No

Book Now
Sirsa (SSA)

06:30

06:40

10 mins

82

No

Book Now
Bara Gudah (BGD)

06:53

06:55

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Sukhchain (SCV)

07:04

07:05

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Kalanwali (KNL)

07:12

07:14

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Raman (RMN)

07:32

07:34

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Bangi Nihal Singh (BNLS)

07:42

07:43

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH)

07:48

07:49

1 min

138

No

Book Now
Shergarh (SGA)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Gahri Bhagi (GHB)

08:03

08:04

1 min

147

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

08:55

09:25

30 mins

157

No

Book Now
Katar Singhwala (KZW)

09:37

09:38

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Kot Fatteh (KTF)

09:46

09:47

1 min

176

No

Book Now
Maisar Khana (MASK)

09:54

09:55

1 min

183

No

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

10:03

10:04

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Kotli Kalan (KTKL)

10:11

10:12

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Sadda Singhwala (SSZ)

10:16

10:17

1 min

202

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

10:25

10:26

1 min

210

No

Book Now
Narindarpura (NPX)

10:34

10:35

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

10:43

10:44

1 min

226

No

Book Now
Datewas (DTW)

10:52

10:53

1 min

234

No

Book Now
Bareta (BRZ)

11:00

11:01

1 min

241

No

Book Now
Kagangarh (KAGR)

11:08

11:09

1 min

247

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

11:20

11:21

1 min

255

No

Book Now
Himmatpura (HMQ)

11:30

11:31

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

11:37

11:38

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Kalwan (KLWN)

11:45

11:46

1 min

275

No

Book Now
Dhamtan Sahib (DTN)

11:51

11:52

1 min

279

No

Book Now
Dharodi (DHY)

11:59

12:00

1 min

286

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

12:08

12:09

1 min

294

No

Book Now
Ghaso (GSO)

12:16

12:17

1 min

301

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

12:25

12:26

1 min

309

No

Book Now
Barsola (BZO)

12:35

12:36

1 min

319

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

End

00:00

End

327

No

Book Now
  • Jind Jn (JIND) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Jind Hisar Express Special (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Jind Jn (JIND) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HISAR to JIND JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
54044 - Hisar Jind Passenger (Un Reserved) 05:00 14:45 40 9h 45m

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
09715 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:00
07056 - Hisar Kacheguda Special Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved)

(04084) The Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Jind Jn (JIND). The 04084 Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train leaves Hisar at 05:00 hours and reaches JIND station at 13:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 327 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 40.45 Kmph. (04084) The Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 04083 which departs from JIND at 17:05 hours and arrives HSR at 01:30 hours.

The Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) (04084) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Jind Jn (JIND). The entire train journey takes 8h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (04084) Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 327 kilometers.

Q. Does (04084) Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 04083 Jind Hisar Express Special (Un Reserved) Jind Jn station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Jind Jn?

A. The Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jind Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Jind Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time is 05:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri