03260 - Smvb Dnr Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:25 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

48h 50m

23:30 (Day 3)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 2684 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

23:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka

Day 2

Bangarapet (BWT)

00:24

00:25

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

03:35

03:45

10 mins

223

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

13:40

13:50

10 mins

777

No

Book Now
Telangana
Warangal (WL)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

984

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Balharshah (BPQ)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

1227

No

Book Now

Day 3

Nagpur (NGP)

00:45

00:50

5 mins

1438

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:35

06:45

10 mins

1735

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

1980

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

2169

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

2246

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

2338

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

18:20

18:30

10 mins

2482

No

Book Now
Bihar
Buxar (BXR)

19:45

19:47

2 mins

2576

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

21:15

21:17

2 mins

2645

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

2684

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Dnr Smvb Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to DANAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12295 - Sanghamitra Sf Express 09:15 07:40 35 46h 25m
03242 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03246 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03248 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m
03252 - Smvb Dnr Spl 23:25 23:30 18 48h 50m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
06589 - Smvt Bengaluru Bidar Special Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:00 Bidar (BIDR) 12:00
06597 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:00 Bidar (BIDR) 12:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35

Smvb Dnr Spl

(03260) The Smvb Dnr Spl train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Danapur (DNR). The 03260 Smvb Dnr Spl train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 23:25 hours and reaches DNR station at 23:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Smvb Dnr Spl train covers a total distance of 2684 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvb Dnr Spl train is 55.82 Kmph. (03260) The Smvb Dnr Spl train also has return services with train No. 03259 which departs from DNR at 15:00 hours and arrives SMVB at 13:00 hours.

The Smvb Dnr Spl (03260) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 48h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvb Dnr Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (03260) Smvb Dnr Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvb Dnr Spl train is 2684 kilometers.

Q. Does (03260) Smvb Dnr Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 03259 Dnr Smvb Spl Danapur station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvb Dnr Spl train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Smvb Dnr Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Smvb Dnr Spl train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvb Dnr Spl train departure time is 23:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri