Train Time Table

Kamayani Express (11071) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:58
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
13:22
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
15:05
IGATPURI 4
116.1 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
15:45
NASIK ROAD 5
166.7 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
16:34
LASALGAON 6
215.1 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
16:53
MANMAD JN 7
239.7 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
17:14
NANDGAON 8
265.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
17:43
CHALISGAON JN 9
307.1 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
18:08
PACHORA JN 10
352.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
18:43
JALGAON JN 11
399.7 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:20
BHUSAVAL JN 12
423.9 Kms| PF #6 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
20:01
RAVER 13
458.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
20:23
BURHANPUR 14
478.4 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
20:53
NEPANAGAR 15
504.7 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
21:45
KHANDWA 16
547.4 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAER
22:23
CHHANERA 17
592.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKN
22:46
KHIRKIYA 18
623.4 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
23:12
HARDA 19
655.2 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:10
ITARSI JN 20
730.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
00:58
HOSHANGABAD 21
748.8 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
02:08
HABIBGANJ 22
816.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:30
BHOPAL JN 23
822.6 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
03:30
VIDISHA 24
876.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
04:15
GANJ BASODA 25
915.5 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 26
961.3 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
06:09
KHURAI 27
983.1 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
06:53
SAUGOR 28
1035.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
07:37
PATHARIA 29
1086.8 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:58
DAMOH 30
1112.9 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
08:14
BANDAKPUR 31
1128.3 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
09:40
KATNI MURWARA 32
1222.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
10:50
MAIHAR 33
1286.7 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:25
SATNA 34
1322.2 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
11:58
JAITWAR 35
1342.2 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:20
MANIKPUR JN 36
1399.8 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
13:43
DABHAURA 37
1422.3 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
15:30
ALLAHABAD JN 38
1499.5 Kms| PF #8 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
16:43
PHULPUR 39
1535.9 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
17:11
JANGHAI JN 40
1559.1 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
17:29
SURIAWAN 41
1574.2 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
17:43
BHADOHI 42
1589.6 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
17:53
PARSIPUR 43
1598.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
18:34
SEWAPURI 44
1611.5 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:25
VARANASI JN 45
1634.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11071 Kamayani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 12:40 1 No
THANE (TNA) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 6 No
RAVER (RV) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
HARDA (HD) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 3 No
KHURAI (KYE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:30 25 mins 15:55 8 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name