Train Time Table

Kamayani Express (11071) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
14:08
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:32
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
16:17
IGATPURI 4
121.0 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
17:07
NASIK ROAD 5
172.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
17:37
LASALGAON 6
220.0 Kms| PF #2 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:58
MANMAD JN 7
245.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
18:17
NANDGAON 8
270.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
18:43
CHALISGAON JN 9
312.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
19:21
PACHORA JN 10
357.0 Kms| PF #3 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
20:05
JALGAON JN 11
405.0 Kms| PF #3 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
20:45
BHUSAVAL JN 12
429.0 Kms| PF #6 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
21:26
RAVER 13
463.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
21:41
BURHANPUR 14
483.0 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPNR
22:14
NEPANAGAR 15
510.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
23:17
KHANDWA 16
552.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
00:00
CHHANERA 17
598.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
00:21
KHIRKIYA 18
628.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
00:42
HARDA 19
660.0 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:10
ITARSI JN 20
736.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDPM
02:37
NARMADAPURAM 21
753.0 Kms| PF #2 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
03:53
RANI KAMLAPATI 22
828.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:10
BHOPAL JN 23
834.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
04:50
VIDISHA 24
887.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:16
GANJ BASODA 25
927.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:15
BINA JN 26
972.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
06:39
KHURAI 27
994.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
07:28
SAUGOR 28
1047.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
08:13
PATHARIA 29
1098.0 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
08:38
DAMOH 30
1124.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
08:53
BANDAKPUR 31
1140.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
10:10
KATNI MURWARA 32
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
11:18
MAIHAR 33
1298.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:00
SATNA 34
1333.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
12:18
JAITWAR 35
1353.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
12:38
MAJHAGAWAN 36
1374.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:40
MANIKPUR JN 37
1411.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
14:04
DABHAURA 38
1434.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
15:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 39
1511.0 Kms| PF #8 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLP
17:10
PHULPUR 40
1548.0 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
17:41
JANGHAI JN 41
1571.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAW
17:54
SURIAWAN 42
1585.83 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
18:11
BHADOHI 43
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRF
18:23
PARSIPUR 44
1610.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWPR
18:38
SEWAPURI 45
1623.0 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LOT
19:12
LOHTA 46
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 47
1646.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
20:45
AUNRIHAR JN 48
1681.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
21:25
GHAZIPUR CITY 49
1721.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
22:35
BALLIA 50
1786.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11071 Kamayani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 13:50 1 No
THANE (TNA) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:32 3 mins 14:35 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 16:17 5 mins 16:22 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 17:37 1 min 17:38 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 6 No
RAVER (RV) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 22:14 1 min 22:15 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 2 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
HARDA (HD) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
NARMADAPURAM (NDPM) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 2 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 3 No
KHURAI (KYE) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:45 25 mins 16:10 8 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
LOHTA (LOT) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:35 End --------- 3 No

11071 Kamayani Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kamayani Express (11071) train on RailYatri?

A) Kamayani Express (11071) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kamayani Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kamayani Express (11071) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kamayani Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kamayani Express (11071)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kamayani Express (11071) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kamayani Express (11071) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamayani Express (11071)?

A) Kamayani Express (11071) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to BALLIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamayani Express (11071) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kamayani Express (11071)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kamayani Express (11071) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.