Kiul Jn (KIUL) Railway Station

Kiul Jn (KIUL) Railway Station

Kiul Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code KIUL
Zone East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Kiul Jn Station | KIUL | Grade A Station

Kiul Jn station serves Lakhisarai in District: Lakhisarai (Bihar)

Adminstratively Lakhisarai is a Nagar Panchayat (as per 2011)

Lakhisarai Population Rank

The population of Lakhisarai as per 2011 census

498

At National level

27

At State level

1

At District level

Lakhisarai Population Range 3/5

The population of Lakhisarai as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

129

Weekly Unique Trains

4 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Kiul Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Kiul Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Mokameh Jn (MKA)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

31 kms
2

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

34 kms
3

Jhajha (JAJ)

Dist - JAMUI (BIHAR)

53 kms
4

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Dist - SAMASTIPUR (BIHAR)

83 kms
5

Jasidih Jn (JSME)

Dist - DEOGHAR (JHARKHAND)

91 kms

Kiul Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Begu Sarai (BGS)

Dist - BEGUSARAI (BIHAR)

28 kms
2

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

Dist - MUNGER (BIHAR)

42 kms
3

Barh (BARH)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

51 kms
4

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

Dist - KHAGARIA (BIHAR)

52 kms
5

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

66 kms

Kiul Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

1 kms
2

Barhiya (BRYA)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

15 kms
3

Kajra (KJH)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

16 kms
4

Abhaipur (AHA)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

22 kms
5

Hathidah Jn (HTZ)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

25 kms

Kiul Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Mankatha (MKB)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

6 kms
2

Bansipur (BSQP)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

7 kms
3

Mananpur (MNP)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

9 kms
4

Uren (UREN)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

11 kms
5

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

11 kms

Kiul Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Rampur Halt (RMPR)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

3 kms
2

Dhanauri (DNRE)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

5 kms
3

Sirari (SRY)

Dist - SHEIKHPURA (BIHAR)

16 kms
4

Masudan (MSDN)

Dist - LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

26 kms
5

Tall Jn (TALL)

Dist - PATNA (BIHAR)

28 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Lakhisarai

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Kiul Jn (KIUL) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

A

-

2 Abhaipur (AHA) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

C

22 kms

3 Barhiya (BRYA) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

C

15 kms

4 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

C

1 kms

5 Kajra (KJH) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

C

15 kms

6 Mananpur (MNP) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

D

8 kms

7 Bansipur (BSQP) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

D

6 kms

8 Mankatha (MKB) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

D

6 kms

9 Dumri Halt (DMRX) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

D

11 kms

10 Bhalui (BFM) Dist - Lakhisarai (Bihar)

D

-

Trains from Kiul Jn (Bihar)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PATNA - JHAJHA Passenger (63212) 18:44 18:45 1 min S, F, T, W, T, M, S Book Now
GIRIDIH - PATNA Express (83131) 04:42 04:44 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - GAYA Express (13023) 07:15 07:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - HOWRAH Express (13024) 15:40 15:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 14:10 14:10 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 03:26 03:26 - W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express (13043) 06:35 06:37 2 mins T, S Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express (13044) 04:18 04:20 2 mins F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express (13049) 23:13 23:17 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express (13106) 16:50 16:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (13121) 02:33 02:35 2 mins M Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express (13122) 22:16 22:18 2 mins M Book Now
KOLKATA - PATNA Express (13131) 04:42 04:44 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA Express (13132) 20:30 20:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13136) 18:28 18:30 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (13137) 19:35 19:37 2 mins M Book Now
AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13138) 18:28 18:30 2 mins T Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express (13156) 18:24 18:24 - M, F Book Now
KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express (13135) 05:00 05:02 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express (13165) 06:35 06:37 2 mins S Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express (13166) 04:18 04:20 2 mins M Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp (13185) 02:27 02:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp (13186) 21:56 21:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13414) 00:05 00:10 5 mins W, F, M Book Now
MALDA TOWN - PATNA Express (13415) 02:45 02:50 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
PATNA - MALDA TOWN Express (13416) 00:55 01:00 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sewa Express (13419) 16:33 16:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - BHAGALPUR Jan Sewa Express (13420) 03:18 03:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express (13507) 19:35 19:37 2 mins F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express (13508) 07:38 07:40 2 mins S Book Now
ASANSOL - GONDA Express (13509) 19:35 19:37 2 mins T Book Now
GONDA - ASANSOL Express (13510) 07:38 07:40 2 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express (12359) 02:33 02:35 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express (12360) 22:16 22:18 2 mins S, W, F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express (15097) 02:45 02:50 5 mins F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Express (15098) 07:10 07:20 10 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express (15233) 18:54 18:54 - M, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp (15234) 19:01 19:01 - S, W Book Now
HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express (15235) 18:54 18:54 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express (15236) 19:01 19:01 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15271) 18:54 18:54 - W Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272) 19:01 19:01 - T Book Now
GAYA - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (15619) 16:07 16:12 5 mins T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GAYA Weekly Express (15620) 02:45 02:50 5 mins T Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express (12351) 03:22 03:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express (12352) 23:21 23:23 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express (18181) 06:17 06:22 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express (18184) 08:52 08:54 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express (18420) 10:40 10:45 5 mins S Book Now
PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express (18419) 07:14 07:16 2 mins F Book Now
PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Express (18449) 07:15 07:17 2 mins T Book Now
PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Express (18450) 10:40 10:45 5 mins W Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express (13022) 19:10 19:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13483) 02:15 02:25 10 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
BILASPUR - PATNA Weekly SF Express (22843) 11:10 11:12 2 mins S Book Now
PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express (22844) 01:52 01:54 2 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express (14003) 15:15 15:20 5 mins T, S Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - DANAPUR Intercity Express (13235) 18:50 19:05 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ Intercity Express (13236) 08:52 08:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DANAPUR Intercity Express (13401) 08:23 08:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR Intercity Express (13402) 19:36 19:38 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - HATIA Patliputra Express (18621) 18:10 18:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - PATNA Patliputra Express (18622) 09:05 09:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - DHANBAD Intercity Express (13332) 10:55 10:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHANBAD - PATNA Intercity Express (13331) 13:38 13:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express (18605) 05:35 05:37 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express (18606) 01:07 01:09 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express (17005) 09:52 09:52 - S Book Now
RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express (18603) 23:50 00:25 35 mins T, T, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - RANCHI Express (18604) 19:30 19:50 20 mins S, W, F Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express (13155) 05:02 05:02 - M, F Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express (12327) 18:56 18:58 2 mins T, F Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express (12328) 19:58 20:00 2 mins T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger (53041) 01:50 02:10 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger (53043) 03:10 03:35 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger (53044) 18:20 18:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - GAYA Passenger (53403) 18:20 18:40 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAYA - JAMALPUR Passenger (53404) 11:25 11:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL Passenger (53479) 06:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (53480) START 07:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GIRIDIH - PATNA Link Passanger (53520) 04:42 04:44 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - JAMALPUR Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (53616) 20:05 20:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - GAYA Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (53615) 09:43 09:48 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53630) 00:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express (28182) 21:32 21:37 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR DEMU (73424) START 13:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL DEMU (73423) 13:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express (22643) 17:05 17:07 2 mins W, T Book Now
KIUL - MOKAMA MEMU (63203) START 04:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - KIUL MEMU (63204) 23:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - PATNA MEMU (63205) START 01:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KIUL MEMU (63206) 02:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JHAJHA - PATNA MEMU (63207) 07:02 07:04 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - JASIDIH MEMU (63208) 13:28 13:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JHAJHA - PATNA Passenger (63209) 09:35 09:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - JHAJHA MEMU (63210) 15:21 15:23 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JASIDIH - PATNA MEMU (63211) 19:23 19:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL DEMU (73421) 08:52 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR DEMU (73422) START 09:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL DEMU (73425) 21:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR Demu (73426) START 22:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL DEMU (73427) 04:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR Pass (73428) START 05:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - GAYA MEMU (63317) START 04:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - GAYA MEMU (63319) START 17:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAYA - KIUL MEMU (63320) 02:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JASIDIH - MOKAMEH MEMU (63571) 22:30 22:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - JASIDIH MEMU (63572) 05:45 05:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JASIDIH - KIUL MEMU (63573) 13:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KIUL - JASIDIH MEMU (63574) START 14:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANKA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Express (13241) 12:30 12:40 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - BANKA Express (13242) 02:15 02:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GAYA - KIUL MEMU (63318) 17:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express (15027) 03:00 03:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express (15028) 20:15 20:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15047) 22:22 22:22 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15048) 20:27 20:27 - S, M, T, F Book Now
VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express (13134) 20:45 20:55 10 mins M, T, T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Express (17007) 08:59 09:01 2 mins T, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express (17008) 10:40 10:42 2 mins T, F Book Now
KIUL - GAYA Passenger (53627) START 05:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) (13413) 02:15 02:25 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express (13019) 05:17 05:22 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express (13020) 01:10 01:15 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) (13484) 00:05 00:10 5 mins T, S, S, T Book Now
JHAJHA - GAYA MEMU (63315) 15:45 15:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - JHAJHA MEMU (63316) 10:25 10:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA South Bihar Exp (13287) 03:50 03:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp (13288) 22:46 22:51 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express (13105) 21:57 22:02 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express (13158) 18:24 18:24 - W Book Now
KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express (13157) 05:02 05:02 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express (13123) 17:20 17:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express (13021) 00:07 00:12 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - HARIDWAR Kumbha SF Express (12369) 18:56 18:58 2 mins S, M, W, T, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express (12370) 19:58 20:00 2 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
KIUL - GAYA MEMU (63355) START 13:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - KIUL MEMU (63356) 12:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express (13124) 14:20 14:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express (18182) 21:32 21:37 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express (12332) 03:28 03:30 2 mins T, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express (13120) 20:45 20:55 10 mins W, S Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express (13119) 10:22 10:30 8 mins M, F Book Now
HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp (12023) 19:50 19:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) 07:30 07:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express (22644) 16:20 16:25 5 mins T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express (14004) 16:35 16:45 10 mins M, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express (13050) 04:39 04:41 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (17006) 10:52 10:52 - S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express (13133) 10:22 10:30 8 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp (12318) 08:18 08:22 4 mins W, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 08:20 08:22 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - PATNA Duronto Express (22213) 04:38 04:38 - T, T, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Duronto Express (22214) 22:38 22:38 - T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15052) 20:27 20:27 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15051) 22:22 22:22 - F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15050) 20:33 20:33 - W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15049) 22:22 22:22 - S, W Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 23:38 23:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 01:25 01:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express (12254) 16:10 16:40 30 mins W Book Now
HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger (53049) 09:55 10:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger (53050) 13:50 14:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger (53042) 04:38 04:43 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express (13424) 15:00 15:05 5 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 13:58 14:00 2 mins T Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 17:25 17:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 08:10 08:30 20 mins T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 08:10 08:12 2 mins F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 16:05 16:25 20 mins T, T, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express (13423) 15:15 15:20 5 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 15:18 15:20 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express (12336) 16:05 16:12 7 mins M, W, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) (15647) 16:05 16:12 7 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 19:08 19:08 - S Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 12:05 12:07 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 19:45 19:45 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 20:06 20:08 2 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 18:28 18:30 2 mins T Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 17:46 17:50 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12335) 11:05 11:10 5 mins S, T, F Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) (15648) 11:05 11:10 5 mins W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22948) 11:50 12:00 10 mins M, T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 14:07 14:09 2 mins T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 06:37 06:37 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 14:07 14:09 2 mins T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 10:42 10:47 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 10:14 10:18 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 02:56 02:58 2 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 02:56 02:58 2 mins T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express (12334) 00:40 00:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express (12333) 01:58 02:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 22:50 22:52 2 mins S Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22947) 16:35 16:40 5 mins W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express (13430) 16:20 16:25 5 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp (13429) 15:15 15:20 5 mins F Book Now
TATANAGAR - DANAPUR Super Express (18183) 16:05 16:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BHAGALPUR Anga SF Express (12253) 05:40 06:05 25 mins M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 13:58 14:00 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 09:43 09:45 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 08:28 08:28 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp (12317) 13:57 14:01 4 mins S, W Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 19:00 19:20 20 mins W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 18:00 18:20 20 mins M Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express (12331) 07:15 07:17 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 13:57 14:07 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 09:50 09:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Covid Special (03156) 18:21 18:21 - M, F Book Now
KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Covid Special (03157) 04:47 04:47 - W Book Now
MALDA TOWN - KIUL Intercity Special (03409) 12:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Exp Covid Special (03158) 18:21 18:21 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - GAYA Special (03023) 07:15 07:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Jansewa Special (03419) 16:33 16:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - PATNA Special (03415) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T, S, M Book Now
SAHIBGANJ - DANAPUR InterCity Special (03235) 18:50 19:05 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ InterCity Special (03236) 08:52 08:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - SITAMARHI Special (03165) 06:15 06:17 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Special (02336) 15:30 15:35 5 mins W, F, M Book Now
GONDA - ASANSOL Special (03510) 07:44 07:46 2 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Special (02362) 16:33 16:35 2 mins T Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Special (03166) 04:18 04:20 2 mins M Book Now
ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Special (03507) 19:35 19:37 2 mins F Book Now
PATNA - MALDA TOWN Special (03416) 00:55 01:00 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Special (03508) 07:44 07:46 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Special (03137) 19:35 19:37 2 mins M Book Now
KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Special (02359) 02:33 02:35 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Special (02360) 22:13 22:15 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Special (03138) 18:28 18:30 2 mins T Book Now
DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Special (05236) 18:55 18:55 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Special (05235) 18:51 18:51 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express Special (05233) 18:53 18:53 - M, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - KOLKATA Maithili Express Special (05234) 18:56 18:56 - W, S Book Now
ROURKELA - JAYNAGAR Special (08605) 05:25 05:27 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ROURKELA Special (08606) 01:03 01:05 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
JHAJHA - PATNA MEMU Special (03213) 07:04 07:06 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - JHAJHA MEMU Special (03214) 18:22 18:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JASIDIH - PATNA MEMU Special (03265) 19:23 19:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - JASIDIH MEMU Special (03266) 13:28 13:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Festival Special (07006) 10:51 10:51 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special (02315) 19:45 19:45 - T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special (02316) 08:02 08:02 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02335) 11:05 11:10 5 mins S, T, F Book Now
GAYA - HOWRAH Special (03024) 15:40 15:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - BHAGALPUR Jansewa Special (03420) 03:18 03:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02267) 14:08 14:08 - M, F Book Now
JASIDIH - KIUL MEMU Special (03573) 14:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - JASIDIH MEMU Special (03574) START 14:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - JASIDIH MEMU Special (03572) 06:00 06:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JASIDIH - MOKAMEH MEMU Special (03571) 22:30 22:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special (02361) 22:50 22:52 2 mins S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR Passenger Special (03480) START 22:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL Passenger Special (03479) 21:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - KIUL MEMU Special (03356) 11:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - GAYA MEMU Special (03355) START 14:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL DEMU Special (03427) 04:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR DEMU Special (03428) START 05:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR MEMU Special (03434) START 14:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL MEMU Special (03433) 13:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR Passenger Special (03478) START 07:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL Passenger Special (03477) 06:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - KIUL Passenger Special (03487) 08:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KIUL - JAMALPUR Passenger Special (03488) START 09:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Covid Special (03155) 04:48 04:48 - M, F Book Now
MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Express Special (03030) 13:55 14:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - GONDA Special (03509) 19:35 19:37 2 mins T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Special (02268) 03:26 03:26 - W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Express Special (03029) 08:40 08:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Special (04004) 16:07 16:12 5 mins F, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Special (04412) 08:35 08:40 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GAYA Weekly Special (05620) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Special (04411) 16:00 16:05 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Special (04003) 15:25 15:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
GAYA - KAMAKHYA Weekly Special (05619) 16:07 16:12 5 mins T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BHAGALPUR Puja Special (02253) 06:25 06:50 25 mins M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02254) 16:00 16:25 25 mins W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Festival Special (05028) 20:15 20:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Festival SF Special (02369) 18:56 18:58 2 mins S, M, W, T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Festival Special (02332) 03:28 03:30 2 mins T, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Festival Special (03019) 05:15 05:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Festival Special (03020) 01:15 01:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Festival Special (03021) 00:07 00:12 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Festival Special (03022) 19:02 19:07 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Special (03429) 15:15 15:20 5 mins F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Special (03430) 16:20 16:25 5 mins S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Festival Special (02326) 07:58 08:00 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Festival Special (02317) 13:57 13:59 2 mins S, W Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Akal Takht Special (02318) 07:56 08:00 4 mins W, S Book Now
BILASPUR - PATNA SF Special (02893) 11:08 11:10 2 mins S Book Now
PATNA - BILASPUR Festival SF Special (02894) 01:56 01:58 2 mins S Book Now
SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Festival Special (03185) 02:34 02:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special (03186) 21:46 21:46 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Festival Special (02325) 13:57 13:59 2 mins T Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Festival Special (02331) 07:14 07:16 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Festival Special (05097) 02:45 02:50 5 mins F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BHAGALPUR Amarnath Festival Special (05098) 07:15 07:20 5 mins T Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Kumbh SF Festival Special (02370) 19:58 20:00 2 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upasana SF Festival Special (02327) 18:56 18:58 2 mins T, F Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upasana SF Festival Special (02328) 19:58 20:00 2 mins T, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05047) 22:22 22:22 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (05048) 20:27 20:27 - S, M, T, F Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05051) 22:22 22:22 - F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj) (05052) 20:27 20:27 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05049) 22:22 22:22 - S, W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (05050) 20:33 20:33 - W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Special (03043) 06:15 06:17 2 mins T, S Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Special (03044) 04:18 04:20 2 mins F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Weekly Special (03423) 15:25 15:30 5 mins T Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Weekly Special (03424) 12:55 13:00 5 mins S Book Now
GODDA - NEW DELHI Weekly Humsafar Special (02349) 20:00 20:05 5 mins M Book Now
NEW DELHI - GODDA Humsafar Special (02350) 17:40 17:45 5 mins W Book Now
PATNA - PURI Baidyanathdham Special (08450) 10:40 10:45 5 mins W Book Now
PURI - PATNA Baidyanathdham Special (08449) 07:14 07:16 2 mins T Book Now
PURI - JAYNAGAR SF Special (08419) 06:15 06:17 2 mins F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - PURI Special (08420) 10:40 10:45 5 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Summer Special (03435) 15:15 15:20 5 mins M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Summer Special (03436) 16:40 16:45 5 mins W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar SF Special (04046) 07:56 07:58 2 mins F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar SF Special (04040) 02:30 02:32 2 mins T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04045) 19:13 19:15 2 mins F Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar SF Special (04039) 14:23 14:25 2 mins T Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Festival Special (07005) 09:41 09:41 - S Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA SF Special (01106) 12:02 12:04 2 mins S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI SF Special (01105) 15:18 15:20 2 mins S Book Now
GAYA - KIUL Express Special (UnReserved) (03628) 00:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KIUL - GAYA Express Special (UnReserved) (03627) START 05:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMALPUR - GAYA Express Special (UnReserved) (03615) 09:43 09:48 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - JAMALPUR Express Special (UnReserved) (03616) 20:05 20:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special (07026) 09:40 09:40 - S Book Now
RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special (07025) 10:51 10:51 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Special (05647) 16:07 16:12 5 mins S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Special (05955) 10:42 10:47 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special (05956) 17:10 17:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DARBHANGA Special (07007) 08:58 09:00 2 mins T, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Special (07008) 10:40 10:42 2 mins T, F Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR SF Special (09147) 16:07 16:12 5 mins W, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT SF Special (09148) 09:10 09:15 5 mins M, T Book Now
HOWRAH - PATNA Poorva Jan Shatabdi Special (02023) 19:57 19:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - HOWRAH Poorva Jan Shatabdi Special (02024) 07:19 07:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Special (02333) 01:58 02:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - PATNA Duronto Special (02213) 04:25 04:25 - T, T, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Duronto Special (02214) 22:41 22:41 - T, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Special (02303) 13:57 13:59 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Special (02304) 09:18 09:20 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI AC Special (02305) 19:06 19:06 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH AC Special (02306) 06:28 06:28 - S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Special (02334) 00:45 00:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Special (02367) 14:25 14:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Special (02368) 05:40 05:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Special (02465) 14:23 14:25 2 mins T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Special (02466) 02:30 02:32 2 mins T Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA Special (02643) 17:05 17:07 2 mins W, T Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM Special (02644) 16:20 16:22 2 mins T, F Book Now
SEALDAH - BALLIA Special (03105) 21:17 21:22 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - SEALDAH Special (03106) 16:45 16:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Special (03121) 02:33 02:35 2 mins M Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Special (03122) 22:13 22:15 2 mins M Book Now
KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Special (03135) 04:47 04:49 2 mins S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Special (03136) 18:28 18:30 2 mins S Book Now
BANKA - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Special (03241) 13:35 13:40 5 mins T, W, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - BANKA Special (03242) 02:15 02:20 5 mins T, W, T Book Now
KIUL - MALDA TOWN Intercity Special (03410) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special (03413) 02:15 02:25 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special (03414) 00:05 00:10 5 mins W, F, M Book Now
MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special (03483) 02:15 02:25 10 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Special (03484) 00:05 00:10 5 mins T, T, S, S Book Now
DURG - RAJENDRANAGAR T South Bihar Special (03287) 03:50 03:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - DURG South Bihar Special (03288) 22:55 23:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - HOWRAH SF Special (02352) 23:23 23:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJENDRANAGAR T SF Special (02351) 03:20 03:22 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - DHANBAD InterCity Special (03332) 10:57 10:59 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHANBAD - PATNA InterCity Special (03331) 13:45 13:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Special (03005) 01:28 01:33 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Special (03006) 23:38 23:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH Jansadharan Special (05272) 18:55 18:55 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR Jansadharan Special (05271) 18:51 18:51 - W Book Now
CHHAPRA - SECUNDERABAD Summer Special (07052) 05:39 05:39 - W Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - CHHAPRA Special (07051) 09:21 09:21 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DANAPUR InterCity Special (03401) 08:23 08:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR InterCity Special (03402) 19:36 19:38 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Maurya Special (05027) 03:00 03:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
THAWE - TATANAGAR Special (08182) 21:32 21:37 5 mins W, T, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - THAWE Special (08181) 06:32 06:37 5 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
TATA NAGAR - DANAPUR Special (08183) 16:12 16:14 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - TATA NAGAR Special (08184) 08:50 08:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JHAJHA - PATNA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (03273) 09:35 09:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Special (05648) 11:05 11:10 5 mins W Book Now
MADHUPUR - AHMEDABAD Inaugural Special (09436) 15:15 15:20 5 mins S Book Now

View more

About Kiul Jn Station

Kiul Jn Railway station is in Lakhisarai district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Bihar. The station code name of Kiul Jn is ‘KIUL’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Bihar, the Kiul Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Kiul Jn (KIUL) junction is 387.

Kiul Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Kiul Jn Railway Station (KIUL)?

A) There are 387 trains that pass through the Kiul Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through KIUL are - (OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur), AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Kiul Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Kiul Jn Railway Station is 'KIUL'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Kiul Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Kiul Jn Railway station falls under the East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Kiul Jn Railway Station (KIUL)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at KIUL. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Kiul Jn (KIUL)?

A) Kiul Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Kiul Jn is at OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Kiul Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Kiul Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Kiul Jn station is the AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Special at 23:40.