Indara Jn (IAA) Railway Station

Indara Jn (IAA) Railway Station

Indara Jn Station

Station Grade : D

Station code IAA
Zone North Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Indara Jn Station | IAA | Grade D Station

Indara Jn station serves in District: Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

grade icon

D

Station Grade

18

Weekly Unique Trains

22 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Indara Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

93 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

97 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

189 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

284 kms
5

-

-

Indara Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

60 kms
2

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

89 kms
3

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

113 kms
4

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

115 kms
5

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

125 kms

Indara Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bhatni Jn (BTT)

Dist - DEORIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

54 kms
2

Ballia (BUI)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

59 kms
3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Dist - DEORIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

60 kms
4

Siwan Jn (SV)

Dist - SIWAN (BIHAR)

78 kms
5

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Dist - KAIMUR (BIHAR)

91 kms

Indara Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Mau Jn (MAU)

Dist - MAU (UTTAR PRADESH)

8 kms
2

Ghazipur City (GCT)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
3

Azamgarh (AMH)

Dist - AZAMGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

46 kms
4

Gahmar (GMR)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

58 kms
5

Mairwa (MW)

Dist - SIWAN (BIHAR)

60 kms

Indara Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Ratanpura (RTP)

Dist - MAU (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
2

Muhammadabad (MMA)

Dist - MAU (UTTAR PRADESH)

25 kms
3

Belthara Road (BLTR)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

27 kms
4

Rasra (RSR)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

28 kms
5

Dullahapur (DLR)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms

Indara Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Chakra Road (CKYD)

Dist - MAU (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Kirihrapur (KER)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
3

Gobindpur Dugli (GOX)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
4

Turtipar (TTI)

Dist - DEORIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

33 kms
5

Chit Baragaon (CBN)

Dist - BALLIA (UTTAR PRADESH)

47 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Mau

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Mau Jn (MAU) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

C

7 kms

2 Indara Jn (IAA) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

3 Muhammadabad (MMA) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

D

24 kms

4 Ratanpura (RTP) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

D

14 kms

5 Chakra Road (CKYD) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

E

5 kms

6 Dohrighat (DIT) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

7 Ghosi (GSI) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

8 Pipri Dih (PPH) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

9 Kopaganj (KPJ) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

10 Amila (AMD) Dist - Mau (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Indara Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (13137) 04:40 04:40 - T Book Now
AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13138) 09:02 09:02 - T Book Now
ASANSOL - GONDA Express (13509) 04:35 04:35 - W Book Now
GONDA - ASANSOL Express (13510) 23:19 23:19 - W Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 17:05 17:07 2 mins S, T, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express (14650) 13:51 13:53 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express (15716) 12:55 12:55 - T, W, F Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUZAFFARPUR Bapudham SF Exp (12538) 09:12 09:12 - M, W, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express (18191) 21:40 21:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19053) 23:19 23:19 - S Book Now
LUCKNOW - VARANASI CITY Krishak Exp (15008) 09:40 09:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - LUCKNOW Krishak Express (15007) 19:03 19:05 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MANDUADIH Intercity Express (15103) 18:33 18:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR Intercity Express (15104) 07:43 07:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY Intercity Express (15111) 06:23 06:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA Intercity Express (15112) 20:33 20:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express (15715) 20:05 20:05 - S, T, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - MAU Passenger (UnReserved) (55017) 21:15 21:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MAU - CHHAPRA Passenger (55018) 05:10 05:13 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55119) 19:43 19:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55120) 14:15 14:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - BHATNI Passenger (55122) 10:24 10:26 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHATNI - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55123) 15:40 15:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - SHAHGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) (55137) 07:05 07:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAHGANJ - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55138) 08:52 08:55 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - SHAHGANJ Passanger (UnReserved) (55139) 18:45 18:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAHGANJ - BALLIA Passenger (UnReserved) (55140) 18:42 18:47 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55149) 03:08 03:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - GORAKHPUR Passenger (55150) 03:08 03:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BHATNI DEMU (75114) 17:43 17:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express (19054) 00:06 00:06 - M Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19166) 12:30 12:32 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express (19165) 10:23 10:25 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - MANDUADIH Bapudham SF Exp (12537) 03:33 03:33 - T, T, S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (15021) 13:33 13:33 - W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp (15022) 16:10 16:10 - M Book Now
FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express (18192) 04:37 04:39 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15050) 10:39 10:39 - W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15050) 11:28 11:30 2 mins W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15049) 05:10 05:12 2 mins M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15049) 06:01 06:01 - M, T Book Now
VARANASI CITY - BHATNI Passenger (UnReserved) (55192) 17:43 17:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHATNI - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55191) 07:06 07:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express (19046) 11:25 11:25 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express (19045) 15:19 15:19 - T, T, F, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express (15018) 08:11 08:13 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express (11055) 17:12 17:12 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11056) 08:58 08:58 - S, T, W, F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express (11038) 17:46 17:46 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express (14006) 08:24 08:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11081) 23:13 23:13 - T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11082) 15:23 15:23 - F Book Now
PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express (11037) 22:09 22:09 - F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Chauri Chaura Exp (15004) 01:25 01:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchavi Express (14005) 12:27 12:27 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11060) 08:58 08:58 - M, T, S Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Exp (15003) 02:39 02:41 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) (18202) 16:09 16:09 - S, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express (15017) 15:40 15:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Varanasi) (18201) 16:16 16:16 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express (11059) 17:12 17:12 - W, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special (04650) 13:51 13:53 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special (09089) 05:22 05:22 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09090) 12:40 12:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Exp Covid Special (09045) 15:19 15:19 - T, T, F, S, M Book Now
LUCKNOW - VARANASI CITY Krishak Covid Special (05008) 09:40 09:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI CITY - LUCKNOW Krishak Covid Special (05007) 19:03 19:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Covid Special (01055) 17:12 17:12 - T, T, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01056) 08:58 08:58 - T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Covid Special (01059) 17:12 17:12 - W, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01060) 08:58 08:58 - M, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Covid Special (04006) 08:24 08:24 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Covid Special (04005) 12:27 12:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special (04649) 17:05 17:07 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR ANWRGANJ - GORAKHPUR Chauri Chaura Covid Special (05003) 02:33 02:33 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWRGANJ Chauri Chaura Covid Special (05004) 01:25 01:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Covid Special (09046) 11:30 11:30 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (01115) 22:08 22:08 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05017) 15:40 15:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (05050) 10:38 10:38 - W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Festival Special (05050) 11:28 11:30 2 mins W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (05018) 08:11 08:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special (02165) 08:41 08:41 - T, F Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05049) 05:10 05:12 2 mins T, M Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05049) 06:00 06:00 - T, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - PUNE Festival Special (01116) 17:45 17:45 - S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - SHALIMAR Festival Special (05022) 16:10 16:10 - M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (02166) 17:50 17:50 - T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09165) 10:23 10:25 2 mins F, S, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Exp Covid Special (09166) 12:30 12:32 2 mins M, W, S Book Now

View more

About Indara Jn Station

Indara Jn Railway station is in Mau district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Indara Jn is ‘IAA’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Indara Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Indara Jn (IAA) junction is 90.

Indara Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Indara Jn Railway Station (IAA)?

A) There are 90 trains that pass through the Indara Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through IAA are - (MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express, SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Indara Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Indara Jn Railway Station is 'IAA'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Indara Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Indara Jn Railway station falls under the North Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Indara Jn Railway Station (IAA)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at IAA. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Indara Jn (IAA)?

A) Indara Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Indara Jn is at MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express at 00:06 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Indara Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Indara Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Indara Jn station is the SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express at 23:19.