Hapa (HAPA) Railway Station

Hapa (HAPA) Railway Station

Hapa Station

Station Grade : B

Station code HAPA
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Hapa Station | HAPA | Grade B Station

Hapa station serves Jamnagar in District: Jamnagar (Gujarat)

Adminstratively Jamnagar is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Jamnagar Population Rank

The population of Jamnagar as per 2011 census

77

At National level

5

At State level

1

At District level

Jamnagar Population Range 4/5

The population of Jamnagar as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

56

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Hapa: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

262 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hapa: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Viramgam Jn (VG)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

211 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hapa: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Dist - RAJKOT (GUJARAT)

73 kms
2

Wankaner Jn (WKR)

Dist - MORBI (GUJARAT)

89 kms
3

Surendranagar (SUNR)

Dist - SURENDRANAGAR (GUJARAT)

158 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hapa: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Jamnagar (JAM)

Dist - JAMNAGAR (GUJARAT)

7 kms
2

Khambhaliya (KMBL)

Dist - DEVBHOOMI DWARKA (GUJARAT)

55 kms
3

Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Dist - KUTCH (GUJARAT)

67 kms
4

Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

Dist - KUTCH (GUJARAT)

95 kms
5

Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

Dist - KUTCH (GUJARAT)

101 kms

Hapa: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Jam Wanthali (WTJ)

Dist - JAMNAGAR (GUJARAT)

21 kms
2

Lalpur Jam (LPJ)

Dist - JAMNAGAR (GUJARAT)

35 kms
3

Padadhari (PDH)

Dist - RAJKOT (GUJARAT)

50 kms
4

Jam Jodhpur Jn (JDH)

Dist - JAMNAGAR (GUJARAT)

63 kms
5

Adipur (AI)

Dist - KUTCH (GUJARAT)

68 kms

Hapa: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Alia Bada (ALB)

Dist - JAMNAGAR (GUJARAT)

10 kms
2

Kanalas Jn (KNLS)

Dist - JAMNAGAR (GUJARAT)

28 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Jamnagar

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Hapa (HAPA) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

B

-

2 Jamnagar (JAM) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

C

7 kms

3 Okha (OKHA) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

C

-

4 Wansjaliya (WSJ) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

D

-

5 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

D

34 kms

6 Jam Jodhpur Jn (JDH) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

D

63 kms

7 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

D

21 kms

8 Mithapur (MTHP) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

D

-

9 Alia Bada (ALB) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

E

9 kms

10 Balwa (WAB) Dist - Jamnagar (Gujarat)

E

-

Trains from Hapa (Gujarat)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
RAJKOT - PORBANDAR Fast Passenger (59211) 15:45 15:55 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - RAJKOT Fast Passenger (59212) 11:18 11:47 29 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) 20:10 20:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OKHA - VIRAMGAM Fast Passenger (59504) 07:18 07:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OKHA Passenger (59547) 00:35 00:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59548) 02:30 02:32 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJKOT - OKHA Passenger (59551) 00:32 00:37 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - RAJKOT Passenger (59552) 02:22 02:32 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - HAPA Intercity SF Express (22961) 23:15 ENDS - M Book Now
NATHDWARA - OKHA Weekly Special (09576) 15:24 15:26 2 mins F Book Now
OKHA - NATHDWARA Special (09575) 11:03 11:05 2 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - HAPA Duronto Special (09231) 11:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAPA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Duronto Special (09232) START 19:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - RAJKOT Passenger Special (UnReserved) (09480) 02:23 02:25 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express (22940) 15:30 ENDS - T Book Now
HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express (22939) START 21:55 - S Book Now
HAPA - MADGAON Weekly SF Express (22908) START 21:40 - W Book Now
JAMNAGAR - VADODARA Intercity SF Express (22960) 04:47 04:49 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MADGAON - HAPA Weekly SF Express (22907) 09:35 ENDS - S Book Now
VADODARA - JAMNAGAR Intercity SF Express (22959) 23:07 23:09 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OKHA - PURI Dwarka SF Express (20820) 21:35 21:37 2 mins W Book Now
PURI - OKHA Dwarka SF Express (20819) 06:45 06:47 2 mins T Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR SF Express (20938) 05:57 05:59 2 mins T, F Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express (12477) 08:28 08:30 2 mins W Book Now
ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express (16338) 12:59 13:01 2 mins F, S Book Now
HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12475) START 08:30 - T Book Now
OKHA - ERNAKULAM Express (16337) 09:28 09:30 2 mins M, S Book Now
OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express (16734) 11:43 11:45 2 mins T Book Now
RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express (16733) 06:49 06:49 - M Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express (19015) 02:15 02:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SOMNATH - OKHA Express (19251) 04:16 04:18 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - SOMNATH Express (19252) 23:08 23:10 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - OKHA Saurashtra SF Mail Exp (22945) 11:03 11:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra SF Mail Exp (22946) 13:51 13:53 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express (19565) 13:08 13:10 2 mins F Book Now
JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI Express (19578) 21:29 21:29 - F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Saurashtra Express (19016) 00:08 00:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - SECUNDERABAD Weekly Express (19202) 03:43 03:45 2 mins T Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19269) 22:23 22:25 2 mins T, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express (19270) 10:32 10:34 2 mins T, W Book Now
DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express (19566) 10:22 10:24 2 mins M Book Now
TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express (19567) 00:05 00:07 2 mins W Book Now
JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express (19574) 08:19 08:21 2 mins W Book Now
TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express (19577) 03:51 03:53 2 mins W, T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMNAGAR Humsafar Express (22923) 13:53 13:55 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (22924) 20:02 20:04 2 mins S, T, F Book Now
OKHA - TUTICORIN Vivek Express (19568) 03:43 03:45 2 mins F Book Now
OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express (19573) 23:53 23:55 2 mins M Book Now
PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI SF Special (20910) 21:19 21:21 2 mins T Book Now
PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special (20937) 22:23 22:25 2 mins T, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - OKHA Express (19209) 08:18 08:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - BHAVNAGAR T Express (19210) 18:53 18:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR SF Special (20909) 03:50 03:52 2 mins T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express (19201) 18:42 18:44 2 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 18:30 ENDS - T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express (12478) 18:19 18:21 2 mins M Book Now
OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express (15046) 01:42 01:44 2 mins M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express (15045) 00:07 00:07 - S Book Now
SHALIMAR - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express (12906) 12:20 12:22 2 mins S, M Book Now
PORBANDAR - SHALIMAR Aradhana SF Express (12905) 11:43 11:45 2 mins W, T Book Now
SHALIMAR - OKHA SF Express (22906) 12:20 12:22 2 mins T Book Now
OKHA - SHALIMAR SF Express (22905) 11:43 11:45 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - HAPA AC Duronto Express (12267) 11:45 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAPA - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (12268) START 19:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 14:27 14:29 2 mins F Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 17:07 17:09 2 mins T Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 03:50 03:52 2 mins M Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 20:16 20:18 2 mins W Book Now
OKHA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Summer SF Special (09523) 13:08 13:18 10 mins T Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - OKHA Summer SF Special (09524) 10:24 10:34 10 mins T Book Now

View more

About Hapa Station

Hapa Railway station is in Jamnagar district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Gujarat. The station code name of Hapa is ‘HAPA’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Gujarat, the Hapa railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Hapa (HAPA) junction is 70.

Hapa Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Hapa Railway Station (HAPA)?

A) There are 70 trains that pass through the Hapa Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through HAPA are - (TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express, OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Hapa Railway Station?

A) The station code for Hapa Railway Station is 'HAPA'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Hapa Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Hapa Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Hapa Railway Station (HAPA)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at HAPA. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Hapa (HAPA)?

A) Hapa Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Hapa is at TUTICORIN - OKHA Vivek Express at 00:07 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Hapa station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Hapa Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Hapa station is the OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express at 23:55.