Gudur Jn (GDR) Railway Station

Gudur Jn (GDR) Railway Station

Gudur Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code GDR
Zone South Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Gudur Jn Station | GDR | Grade A Station

Gudur Jn station serves Gudur in District: Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

Adminstratively Gudur is a Municipality with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Gudur Population Rank

The population of Gudur as per 2011 census

815

At National level

48

At State level

4

At District level

Gudur Population Range 2/5

The population of Gudur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

193

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Gudur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

152 kms
2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Dist - KRISHNA (ANDHRA PRADESH)

276 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Gudur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Nellore (NLR)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

38 kms
2

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

68 kms
3

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

74 kms
4

Arakkonam (AJJ)

Dist - RANIPET (TAMIL NADU)

120 kms
5

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

127 kms

Gudur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Cuddapah (HX)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

115 kms
2

Perambur (PER)

Dist - PERAMBALUR (TAMIL NADU)

124 kms
3

Tambaram (TBM)

Dist - CHENGALPATTU (TAMIL NADU)

139 kms
4

Yerraguntla (YA)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

152 kms
5

Chengalpattu (CGL)

Dist - CHENGALPATTU (TAMIL NADU)

163 kms

Gudur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Nayadupeta (NYP)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

27 kms
2

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

48 kms
3

Sullurupeta (SPE)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

54 kms
4

Koduru (KOU)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

58 kms
5

Bitragunta (BTTR)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

71 kms

Gudur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Vendodu (VDD)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

18 kms
2

Vedayapalem (VDE)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

31 kms
3

Venkatagiri (VKI)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

35 kms
4

Obulavaripalli (OBVP)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

63 kms
5

Pullampet (PMT)

Dist - Y.S.R. (ANDHRA PRADESH)

69 kms

Gudur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Venkatachalam (VKT)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

22 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Gudur Jn (GDR) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

A

-

2 Nellore (NLR) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

A

38 kms

3 Sullurupeta (SPE) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

C

53 kms

4 Kavali (KVZ) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

C

-

5 Nayadupeta (NYP) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

C

27 kms

6 Bitragunta (BTTR) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

C

70 kms

7 Venkatagiri (VKI) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

D

34 kms

8 Vendodu (VDD) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

D

18 kms

9 Vedayapalem (VDE) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

D

30 kms

10 Venkatachalam (VKT) Dist - Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

E

21 kms

Trains from Gudur Jn (Andhra Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67206) START 06:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BITRAGUNTA - MOORE MARKET MEMU (67207) 06:58 07:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - GUDUR MEMU (67208) 22:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUDUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU (67238) START 16:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RENIGUNTA - GUDUR MEMU (67239) 15:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUDUR - RENIGUNTA MEMU (67240) START 10:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SULLURUPETA - NELLORE MEMU (66029) 08:58 08:59 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NELLORE - SULLURUPETA MEMU (66030) 10:44 10:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SULLURUPETA - NELLORE MEMU (66031) 17:04 17:05 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NELLORE - SULLURUPETA Passenger (66032) 18:46 18:47 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - NELLORE MEMU (66033) 14:00 14:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NELLORE - TIRUPATI MEMU (66034) 13:28 13:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NELLORE - SULLURPETA MEMU (66036) 16:55 17:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SULLURPETA - NELLORE MEMU (66037) 11:09 11:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - GUNTUR MEMU (67231) 17:15 17:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU (67232) 07:58 08:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU (67297) START 15:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU (67298) 13:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - GUDUR MEMU (67237) 08:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUDUR - RENIGUNTA MEMU Special (07666) START 14:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUDUR - VIJAYAWADA MEMU Express Special (07261) START 13:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07262) 13:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RENIGUNTA - GUDUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (07667) 12:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NELLORE - SULLURUPETA MEMU Special (06746) 10:54 10:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SULLURUPETA - NELLORE MEMU Special (06745) 08:58 08:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22841) 17:53 17:55 2 mins T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22842) 10:13 10:15 2 mins W Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20677) 08:10 08:10 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12078) 20:23 20:25 2 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Anga Express (12253) 21:33 21:35 2 mins S Book Now
Anga Express (12254) 23:03 23:05 2 mins T Book Now
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (12515) 07:51 07:51 - M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad Deccan SF Express (12603) 19:03 19:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12604) 03:18 03:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VSKP MAS S F (22869) 05:18 05:20 2 mins T Book Now
MAS VSKP EXP (22870) 11:58 12:00 2 mins T Book Now
SESHADRI EXP (17209) 19:23 19:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SESHADRI EXP (17210) 03:23 03:25 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (12539) 21:49 21:49 - W Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12612) 18:39 18:40 1 min T Book Now
Kerala Express (12626) 02:43 02:45 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Pinakini SF Express (12711) 10:38 10:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Pinakini SF Express (12712) 16:33 16:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Narayanadri SF Express (12733) 19:58 20:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Charminar Express (12759) 20:48 20:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Charminar Express (12760) 04:23 04:25 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12829) 11:58 12:00 2 mins F Book Now
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12830) 05:13 05:15 2 mins F Book Now
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail Express (12839) 00:48 00:50 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12846) 00:08 00:10 2 mins T Book Now
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12897) 00:43 00:45 2 mins T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express (12898) 05:18 05:20 2 mins W Book Now
Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (22856) 21:33 21:35 2 mins M Book Now
Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22859) 11:23 11:25 2 mins M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (22860) 18:54 18:55 1 min M Book Now
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express (22880) 11:58 12:00 2 mins S Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express (22879) 06:03 06:05 2 mins S Book Now
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (12970) 05:39 05:40 1 min T Book Now
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express (22872) 11:58 12:00 2 mins M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express (22871) 06:03 06:05 2 mins M Book Now
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express (22807) 17:58 18:00 2 mins W, S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Express (18567) 17:58 18:00 2 mins T Book Now
Vivek Express (22852) 16:18 16:20 2 mins S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22801) 05:13 05:15 2 mins S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Express (22802) 11:58 12:00 2 mins S Book Now
Tambaram - Jasidih SF Express (12375) 16:03 16:05 2 mins S Book Now
Narayanadri SF Express (12734) 04:33 04:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express (17237) 06:23 06:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F Book Now
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Express (12743) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Express (12744) 22:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22354) 22:13 22:15 2 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22353) 08:13 08:15 2 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22833) 05:03 05:05 2 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (22834) 00:08 00:10 2 mins F Book Now
Tirumala Express (17487) 22:31 22:35 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tirumala Express (17488) 02:08 02:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22632) 06:53 06:55 2 mins T Book Now
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (17247) 02:18 02:20 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (17248) 21:08 21:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Simhapuri SF Express (12710) 09:40 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22643) 07:52 07:52 - T, W Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express (22707) 10:13 10:15 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12503) 17:37 17:37 - T, F Book Now
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express (22708) 23:33 23:35 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 07:23 07:25 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13434) 17:53 17:55 2 mins M Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (12509) 07:51 07:51 - T, F, S Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (13433) 21:33 21:35 2 mins T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 09:10 09:10 - T Book Now
Sabari Express (17230) 22:03 22:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12577) 08:18 08:20 2 mins T Book Now
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12851) 04:58 05:00 2 mins M Book Now
Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22351) 08:18 08:20 2 mins S Book Now
Thirukkural SF Express (12642) 12:58 13:00 2 mins T, S Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 11:23 11:23 - W Book Now
Simhapuri SF Express (12709) START 18:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express (17238) 19:18 19:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F Book Now
Andaman Express (16032) 04:13 04:15 2 mins F, M, T Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 17:28 17:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12578) 22:13 22:15 2 mins F Book Now
Tamil Nadu Express (12622) 04:18 04:18 - Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express (22352) 22:13 22:15 2 mins M Book Now
Grand Trunk Express (12616) 02:03 02:05 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20890) 17:43 17:43 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12246) 17:54 17:54 - Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih SF Express (22305) 18:41 18:41 - Book Now
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) 01:25 01:25 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12270) 19:00 19:00 - Book Now
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12389) 13:51 13:51 - Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya SF Express (12390) 11:09 11:09 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12434) 19:00 19:00 - Book Now
Circar Express (17643) 20:08 20:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Circar Express (17644) 03:08 03:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (15228) 00:46 00:46 - Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540) 07:08 07:08 - Book Now
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (12516) 01:11 01:11 - Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 01:11 01:11 - Book Now
Shalimar - Trivandrum Central SF Express (22642) 00:46 00:46 - Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12510) 01:11 01:11 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (12504) 11:51 11:51 - Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22644) 00:46 00:46 - Book Now
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (15929) 21:57 21:57 - Book Now
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (12663) 17:49 17:49 - Book Now
Secunderabad - Tirupati AC SF Special (07482) 04:48 04:50 2 mins T Book Now
Tirupati - Purna Special (07610) 17:03 17:05 2 mins T Book Now
Purna - Tirupati Special (07609) 07:58 08:00 2 mins T Book Now
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Special (07637) 07:10 07:12 2 mins S Book Now
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special (08584) 23:23 23:25 2 mins T Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special (08583) 05:28 05:30 2 mins T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Vishakapatnam Special (08544) 00:43 00:45 2 mins T Book Now
Visakhapatnam - SMVT Bengaluru SF Special (08543) 04:43 04:45 2 mins M Book Now
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express (17249) 00:34 00:34 - Book Now
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (17250) 02:30 02:30 - Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Special (07638) 20:45 20:47 2 mins T Book Now
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Special (07435) 05:40 05:42 2 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20889) 11:52 11:52 - Book Now
NAVYUG EXPRESS (16788) 01:27 01:27 - Book Now
Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12845) 00:17 00:17 - Book Now
Gurudev SF Express (12660) 00:17 00:17 - Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 01:42 01:42 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20678) 18:53 18:53 - Book Now
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar SF Express (20895) 00:43 00:45 2 mins M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram SF Express (20896) 05:38 05:40 2 mins S Book Now
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (15930) 17:45 17:45 - Book Now
LJN MAS EXPRESS (16094) 04:13 04:15 2 mins W, S Book Now
PURI TPTY EXPRE (17479) 20:08 20:10 2 mins T, T, F, S, M Book Now
TPTY PURI EXP (17480) 12:33 12:35 2 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
TPTY BSP EXP (17482) 12:33 12:35 2 mins T, S Book Now
BSP TPTY EXP (17481) 20:08 20:10 2 mins W, S Book Now
Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22306) 11:32 11:32 - Book Now
Erode - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (07190) 12:43 12:45 2 mins S Book Now
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Special (07436) 18:03 18:05 2 mins S Book Now
Banaras - Mandapam SF Express (22536) 04:58 05:00 2 mins T Book Now
NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) 11:35 11:35 - Book Now
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) 00:57 00:57 - Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (22611) 12:49 12:49 - Book Now
New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22612) 11:37 11:37 - Book Now
Shraddha Sethu Express (22614) 10:48 10:50 2 mins F Book Now
SMVB HWH AC EXP (22864) 17:54 17:54 - Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22877) 13:59 13:59 - Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22878) 12:24 12:24 - Book Now
SMVB HUMSAFAR (22887) 11:56 11:56 - Book Now
CCT RRB SPL (07683) 05:03 05:05 2 mins S Book Now
MAS ADB SPECIAL (07682) 21:48 21:50 2 mins M Book Now
ADB MAS RRB SPL (07681) 10:38 10:40 2 mins S Book Now
MTM ERS RRB SPL (07674) 23:05 23:07 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (12551) 17:39 17:40 1 min S Book Now
NED ED SPL (07189) 06:08 06:10 2 mins S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20701) 13:12 13:12 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20702) 16:18 16:18 - Book Now
Kollam - Secunderabad Special (07194) 22:10 22:12 2 mins F Book Now
COA PDY EXPRESS (17655) 03:08 03:10 2 mins T, F, M Book Now
PDY COA EXP (17656) 20:08 20:10 2 mins M, T, F Book Now
Madurai - Jabalpur Special (02121) 10:43 10:45 2 mins S Book Now
Erode - Sambalpur Special (08312) 23:33 23:35 2 mins F Book Now
Sambalpur - Erode Special (08311) 11:28 11:30 2 mins T Book Now
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (22604) 18:54 18:55 1 min T Book Now
Secunderabad - Kollam Special (07193) 04:38 04:40 2 mins T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Special (06521) 08:13 08:15 2 mins W Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06522) 00:38 00:40 2 mins M Book Now
Tambaram - Barauni Special (06061) 22:08 22:10 2 mins T Book Now
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special (08540) 12:13 12:15 2 mins F Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Egmore Special (08557) 05:18 05:20 2 mins S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Kollam AC Special (08539) 19:00 19:02 2 mins W Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Special (05951) 10:05 10:10 5 mins M Book Now
New Tinsukia - SMVT Bengaluru Special (05952) 00:50 00:55 5 mins S Book Now
Nagaon Express (15629) 21:57 21:57 - M Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12670) 09:43 09:45 2 mins W, F Book Now
BJU TBM SPL (06062) 16:18 16:20 2 mins M Book Now
Barauni - Coimbatore Special (06060) 16:18 16:20 2 mins S Book Now
Coimbatore - Barauni Special (06059) 22:38 22:40 2 mins T Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhapatnam Special (08550) 16:18 16:20 2 mins S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - SMVT Bengaluru Special (08549) 23:03 23:05 2 mins S Book Now
Dhanbad - Coimbatore Special (06064) 16:18 16:20 2 mins T Book Now
Coimbatore - Dhanbad Special (06063) 22:38 22:40 2 mins F Book Now
Santragachi - SMVT Bengaluru Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) (08845) 18:20 18:25 5 mins S Book Now
Malda Town - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06566) 17:53 17:55 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Special (06565) 00:08 00:10 2 mins T Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Visakhapatnam Special (08558) 13:15 13:17 2 mins S Book Now
Mangaluru Central - Barauni Special (06093) 09:13 09:15 2 mins M Book Now
Tambaram - Dhanbad Special (06065) 22:08 22:10 2 mins S Book Now
NS SMVB SPL (07153) 00:50 00:52 2 mins S Book Now
SMVB NS SPL (07154) 19:23 19:25 2 mins S Book Now
Ramanathapuram - Secunderabad Special (07696) 00:43 00:45 2 mins S Book Now
Barauni - Mangaluru Central Special (06094) 16:18 16:20 2 mins F Book Now
KCVL BJU SPL (06091) 01:43 01:45 2 mins S Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 19:58 20:00 2 mins W Book Now
ERS PNBE SPL (06085) 13:05 13:07 2 mins S Book Now
SC RMD SPL (07695) 07:58 08:00 2 mins T Book Now
PNBE ERS SPL (06086) 13:48 13:50 2 mins W Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Chennai Egmore Special (08577) 05:18 05:20 2 mins T Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Visakhapatnam Special (08578) 13:15 13:17 2 mins T Book Now
Shalimar - Kochuveli Special (06082) 14:08 14:10 2 mins T Book Now
Tambaram - Santragachi Special (06089) 16:03 16:05 2 mins W Book Now
Santragachi - Tambaram Special (06090) 05:45 05:47 2 mins S Book Now
Tambaram - Santragachi Special (06095) 16:03 16:05 2 mins T Book Now
Santragachi - Tambaram Special (06096) 05:45 05:47 2 mins S Book Now
Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special (06071) 09:14 09:15 1 min S Book Now
Kochuveli - Shalimar Special (06081) 11:08 11:10 2 mins S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Special (06073) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T Book Now
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central (06074) 12:40 12:45 5 mins W Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special (06079) 16:03 16:05 2 mins T Book Now
Santragachi - Chennai Egmore Special (06080) 06:05 06:07 2 mins F Book Now
Krishna Express (17405) 07:34 07:35 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (22664) 13:48 13:50 2 mins W Book Now
SMVB KGP SPL (06507) 00:35 00:45 10 mins S Book Now
SMVB HWH SPL (06585) 09:05 09:15 10 mins F Book Now
MFP MYS SPL (06222) 06:20 06:30 10 mins S Book Now
GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) 01:00 01:10 10 mins F Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special (UnReserved) (06077) 02:00 02:03 3 mins S Book Now
Santragachi - Chennai Egmore Special (UnReserved) (06078) 12:55 12:57 2 mins T Book Now
Sambalpur - SMVT Bengaluru Special (08321) 14:53 14:55 2 mins F Book Now
TIRUPATI - KARIMNAGAR SF Express (12761) 21:45 21:45 - W, S Book Now
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12652) 13:37 13:37 - W, F Book Now
Krishna Express (17406) 19:28 19:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KGP SMVB SPL (06508) 11:50 12:00 10 mins T Book Now
SMVB MLDT SPL (06563) 08:05 08:15 10 mins M Book Now
MYS MFP SPL (06221) 21:25 21:35 10 mins M Book Now
SMVB GHY SPL (06569) 09:20 09:30 10 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Sambalpur Special (08322) 10:00 10:02 2 mins S Book Now
Tirupati - Hisar Special (09716) 17:48 17:50 2 mins T Book Now
Hisar - Tirupati Special (09715) 06:38 06:40 2 mins M Book Now
KRMR TPTY EXP (12762) 05:33 05:35 2 mins F, M Book Now
Sabari Express (17229) 01:58 02:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Express (18568) 12:48 12:50 2 mins S Book Now
Jabalpur - Madurai Special (02122) 13:45 13:47 2 mins F Book Now
PADMAVATHI SF Express (12763) 18:43 18:45 2 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
PADMAVATHI EXP (12764) 04:43 04:45 2 mins T, W, F, S, M Book Now
KYQ SMVB AC EXP (12552) 08:29 08:30 1 min F Book Now
Jasidih - Tambaram SF Express (12376) 19:18 19:20 2 mins T Book Now
TPTY SC SF SPL (07481) 21:40 21:42 2 mins S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12077) 09:33 09:35 2 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12269) 08:21 08:21 - M, F Book Now
Grand Trunk Express (12615) 20:38 20:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tamil Nadu Express (12621) 23:53 23:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kerala SF Express (12625) 06:48 06:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
TVC NZM EXPRESS (12643) 09:14 09:15 1 min W Book Now
Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12644) 12:28 12:30 2 mins S Book Now
MILLENNIUM EXP (12645) 09:14 09:15 1 min S Book Now
Millennium SF Express (12646) 12:28 12:30 2 mins W Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12655) 02:33 02:35 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 12:13 12:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Express (12687) 11:40 11:40 - T, M Book Now
Nagaon Express (15630) 17:45 17:45 - S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Express (16093) 07:28 07:30 2 mins T, S Book Now
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403) 15:43 15:45 2 mins W Book Now
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404) 06:38 06:40 2 mins T Book Now
Shraddha Sethu Express (22613) 15:43 15:45 2 mins M Book Now
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express (22619) 06:13 06:13 - W Book Now
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620) 22:37 22:37 - S Book Now
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express (22815) 06:13 06:13 - T Book Now
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (22816) 22:37 22:37 - W Book Now
Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (22817) 17:26 17:26 - S Book Now
Santragachi - Tirupati SF Express (22855) 13:58 14:00 2 mins M Book Now
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (12651) 10:58 10:58 - T, S Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12669) 19:38 19:40 2 mins M, S Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (12967) 19:38 19:40 2 mins T, S Book Now
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (12969) 19:38 19:40 2 mins F Book Now
Thirukkural SF Express (12641) 10:58 10:58 - T, S Book Now
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (13352) 00:28 00:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur SF Express (12852) 17:48 17:50 2 mins M Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12512) 01:28 01:30 2 mins W, T, M Book Now
TEN SVDK EXPRES (16787) 10:57 10:57 - Book Now
Anuvrat SF Express (22631) 22:23 22:25 2 mins T Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16317) 11:03 11:05 2 mins S Book Now
KCVL KRBA EXP (22648) 01:28 01:30 2 mins T, F Book Now
KRBA KCVL EXP (22647) 19:58 20:00 2 mins T, S Book Now
INDB KCVL SF EXP (22645) 19:58 20:00 2 mins T Book Now
AHILYANAGARI EX (22646) 01:28 01:30 2 mins S Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22669) 15:28 15:28 - S Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22670) 06:38 06:40 2 mins T Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express (22663) 17:48 17:50 2 mins S Book Now
MQ BGKT SF EXP (22674) 22:23 22:25 2 mins M Book Now
Mandapam - Banaras SF Express (22535) 15:43 15:45 2 mins F Book Now
BGKT MQ SF EXP (22673) 06:38 06:40 2 mins S Book Now
Vivek Express (22851) 13:58 14:00 2 mins F Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 13:40 13:40 - Book Now
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16367) 15:27 15:27 - F Book Now
Humsafar Express (20497) 11:33 11:35 2 mins W Book Now
Humsafar Express (20498) 06:54 06:55 1 min W, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12245) 08:45 08:45 - W, T, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12433) 07:49 07:49 - F, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12611) 07:49 07:50 1 min S Book Now
Gurudev SF Express (12659) 10:57 10:57 - Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (12836) 16:18 16:20 2 mins T, T Book Now
Coromandel Express (12841) 14:53 14:53 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12863) 22:46 22:46 - Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (12864) 17:58 18:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12889) 19:03 19:05 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express (12890) 16:18 16:20 2 mins M Book Now
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (18190) 22:38 22:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (22818) 09:43 09:43 - M Book Now
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (12664) 21:54 21:54 - Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Express (12840) 21:03 21:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Coromandel Express (12842) 08:59 08:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (12868) 21:27 21:27 - W Book Now
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (13351) 20:36 20:36 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kanyakumari - Howrah SF Express (12666) 21:54 21:54 - Book Now
Howrah - Kanyakumari SF Express (12665) 17:49 17:49 - Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (22808) 10:18 10:20 2 mins T, S Book Now
Rapti Sagar Express (12522) 01:28 01:30 2 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (12867) 23:05 23:05 - Book Now
Tirunelveli - Purulia SF Express (22606) 18:54 18:55 1 min W, S Book Now
Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Express (18637) 19:03 19:05 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Express (18638) 09:13 09:15 2 mins T Book Now
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (22603) 11:43 11:45 2 mins F Book Now
Purulia - Tirunelveli SF Express (22605) 11:43 11:45 2 mins T, S Book Now
Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12835) 19:03 19:05 2 mins W, M Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Shalimar SF Express (22641) 11:22 11:22 - F, S Book Now
Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express (22863) 08:45 08:45 - T Book Now
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (22838) 12:42 12:42 - Book Now
HWH HUMSAFAR (22888) 17:31 17:31 - T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20481) 06:38 06:40 2 mins F Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar SF Express (22826) 22:03 22:05 2 mins W Book Now
Shalimar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (22825) 11:33 11:35 2 mins W Book Now
Andaman Express (16031) 07:28 07:30 2 mins W, T, S Book Now
KCVL SUMMER SPL (06072) 12:28 12:30 2 mins T Book Now
DHN TBM SPL (06066) 16:18 16:20 2 mins T Book Now
BJU KCVL SPL (06092) 17:28 17:30 2 mins T Book Now
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12968) 05:39 05:40 1 min S, T Book Now
HIMSAGAR EXP (16318) 01:24 01:25 1 min T Book Now
Rapti Sagar SF Express (12511) 19:58 20:00 2 mins F, S, M Book Now
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (18189) 09:58 10:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (22837) 19:07 19:07 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (20482) 15:43 15:45 2 mins S Book Now

View more

About Gudur Jn Station

Gudur Jn Railway station is in Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. The station code name of Gudur Jn is ‘GDR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Andhra Pradesh, the Gudur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Gudur Jn (GDR) junction is 345.

Gudur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Gudur Jn Railway Station (GDR)?

A) There are 345 trains that pass through the Gudur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through GDR are - (SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express, Tamil Nadu Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Gudur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Gudur Jn Railway Station is 'GDR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Gudur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Gudur Jn Railway station falls under the South Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Gudur Jn Railway Station (GDR)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at GDR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Gudur Jn (GDR)?

A) Gudur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Gudur Jn is at SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Gudur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Gudur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Gudur Jn station is the Tamil Nadu Express at 23:53.