Derowan P Halt (DRWN) Railway Station

Derowan P Halt (DRWN) Railway Station

Derowan P Halt Station

Station Grade : O

Station code DRWN
Zone South Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Derowan P Halt Station | DRWN | Grade O Station

Derowan P Halt station serves in District: Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

grade icon

O

Station Grade

0

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

0

Numer of Platforms

Derowan P Halt: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

209 kms
2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

253 kms
3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Dist - KHORDHA (ODISHA)

263 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Derowan P Halt: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Dist - PURBI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

98 kms
2

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

Dist - JHARSUGUDA (ODISHA)

149 kms
3

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

Dist - DHANBAD (JHARKHAND)

185 kms
4

Bhadrakh (BHC)

Dist - BHADRAK (ODISHA)

200 kms
5

Balasore (BLS)

Dist - BALASORE (ODISHA)

200 kms

Derowan P Halt: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Chakradharpur (CKP)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

40 kms
2

Rourkela (ROU)

Dist - SUNDARGARH (ODISHA)

53 kms
3

Ranchi (RNC)

Dist - RANCHI (JHARKHAND)

96 kms
4

Muri (MURI)

Dist - RANCHI (JHARKHAND)

115 kms
5

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Dist - BOKARO (JHARKHAND)

153 kms

Derowan P Halt: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Raj Gangpur (GP)

Dist - SUNDARGARH (ODISHA)

81 kms
2

Hatia (HTE)

Dist - RANCHI (JHARKHAND)

92 kms
3

Chandil Jn (CNI)

Dist - SARAIKELA-KHARSAWAN (JHARKHAND)

95 kms
4

Bamra (BMB)

Dist - SAMBALPUR (ODISHA)

115 kms
5

Jhalida (JAA)

Dist - PURULIA (WEST BENGAL)

120 kms

Derowan P Halt: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Goilkera (GOL)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

8 kms
2

Manoharpur (MOU)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

16 kms
3

Sonua (SWR)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

20 kms
4

Bara Jamda (BJMD)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

38 kms
5

Nuagaon (NXN)

Dist - SUNDARGARH (ODISHA)

38 kms

Derowan P Halt: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Mahadev Sal (MXW)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

4 kms
2

Jaraikela (JRA)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

28 kms
3

Deojhar (DJHR)

Dist - CUTTACK (ODISHA)

49 kms
4

Kendposi (KNPS)

Dist - PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUM (JHARKHAND)

49 kms
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Pashchimi Singhbhum

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Chakradharpur (CKP) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

B

39 kms

2 Manoharpur (MOU) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

16 kms

3 Dangoaposi (DPS) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

-

4 Goilkera (GOL) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

8 kms

5 Chaibasa (CBSA) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

-

6 Bara Jamda (BJMD) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

37 kms

7 Sonua (SWR) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

19 kms

8 Noamundi (NOMD) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

D

-

9 Barabambo (BRM) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

E

50 kms

10 Kendposi (KNPS) Dist - Pashchimi Singhbhum (Jharkhand)

E

49 kms

Trains from Derowan P Halt (Jharkhand)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 11:19 11:19 - M Book Now
PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express (20821) 12:35 12:35 - T Book Now
JABALPUR - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express (20827) 10:29 10:29 - F Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express (22170) 01:45 01:45 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - TATANAGAR Antyodaya Express (22885) 12:35 12:35 - W, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (22886) 23:28 23:28 - S, T Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express (12152) 05:11 05:11 - S, S Book Now
JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express (18006) 22:45 22:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express (18029) 04:39 04:39 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) (18112) 10:20 10:20 - T Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI SF Exp (12767) 13:22 13:22 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Exp (12768) 19:48 19:48 - W Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) (12809) 23:55 23:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) (12810) 01:14 01:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express (12833) 07:32 07:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12834) 05:31 05:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express (12860) 18:51 18:51 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express (12870) 19:48 19:48 - F Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Exp (19659) 01:43 01:43 - M Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp (19660) 03:37 03:37 - S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Express (12890) 17:12 17:12 - T Book Now
TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) (13575) 17:13 17:13 - S Book Now
PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 23:29 23:29 - S Book Now
SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 05:11 05:11 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 14:12 14:12 - T Book Now
BILASPUR - PATNA Weekly SF Express (22843) 01:48 01:48 - S Book Now
PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express (22844) 11:13 11:13 - S Book Now
BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express (22829) 03:37 03:37 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express (22830) 01:45 01:45 - S Book Now
TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express (18189) 17:10 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express (18190) 07:10 07:10 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (22894) 19:48 19:48 - T Book Now
JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express (13576) 19:51 19:51 - W Book Now
TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) (18111) 20:09 20:09 - T Book Now
TATANAGAR - ITWARI Passenger (58111) 09:10 09:11 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ITWARI - TATANAGAR Passenger (58112) 19:44 19:45 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - BILASPUR Passenger (58113) 20:16 20:18 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - TATANAGAR Passenger (58114) 04:59 05:00 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHAKRADHARPUR - ROURKELA Saranda MEMU (68025) 05:59 06:00 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROURKELA - CHAKRADHARPUR Saranda MEMU (68026) 18:28 18:29 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT AC Duronto Express (12262) 13:02 13:02 - M, T, W, F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express (12261) 14:36 14:36 - M, W, T, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express (12151) 23:29 23:29 - T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - JAGDALPUR Samaleshwari Express (18005) 03:35 03:35 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ROURKELA - BARBIL Intercity Express (18403) 05:15 05:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARABIL - ROURKELA Intercity Express (18404) 20:50 20:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express (20822) 23:28 23:28 - S Book Now
DURG - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA South Bihar Exp (13287) 16:52 16:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - DURG South Bihar Exp (13288) 10:24 10:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express (12859) 06:35 06:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) 18:02 18:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) 08:01 08:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express (18030) 21:59 21:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express (12222) 13:02 13:02 - T, S Book Now
PUNE - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express (12221) 14:36 14:36 - T, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 15:29 15:29 - S Book Now
OKHA - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22905) 21:46 21:46 - M, T, F Book Now
PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Aradhana SF Express (12905) 21:46 21:46 - M, T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express (12906) 04:01 04:01 - W, S, S Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - JABALPUR Humsafar Express (20828) 01:45 01:45 - T Book Now
HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express (22169) 10:29 10:29 - T Book Now
TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12889) 20:09 20:09 - F Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 19:48 19:48 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp (12101) 21:46 21:46 - T, W, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp (12102) 04:01 04:01 - M, T, T, F Book Now
PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express (12129) 22:25 22:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - TITLAGARH Ispat SF Express (12871) 12:31 12:31 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12869) 13:22 13:22 - M Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express (22893) 13:22 13:22 - S Book Now
TITLAGARH - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express (12872) 12:25 12:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 06:41 06:41 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 21:09 21:09 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express (12130) 03:01 03:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Covid Special (02810) 01:13 01:13 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02809) 23:54 23:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Covid Special (02834) 05:31 05:31 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02833) 07:32 07:32 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Covid SF Special (02813) 21:08 21:08 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - PUNE Covid AC SF Special (02222) 13:02 13:02 - T, S Book Now
PUNE - HOWRAH Covid AC SF Special (02221) 14:35 14:35 - T, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR Puja SF Special (02890) 17:11 17:11 - T Book Now
TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02889) 20:08 20:08 - F Book Now
PORBANDAR - HOWRAH Festival SF Special (09205) 21:45 21:45 - T, F Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Festival Humsafar Special (02817) 23:27 23:27 - S Book Now
BILASPUR - PATNA Festival SF Special (02893) 01:47 01:47 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (02102) 04:01 04:01 - F, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Festival Special (02101) 21:45 21:45 - W, S Book Now
PUNE - SANTRAGACHI SF Festival Special (02818) 12:34 12:34 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - PORBANDAR Festival SF Special (09206) 04:01 04:01 - S, S Book Now
OKHA - HOWRAH Festival SF Special (02905) 21:45 21:45 - M Book Now
PATNA - BILASPUR Festival SF Special (02894) 11:13 11:13 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - OKHA Festival SF Special (02906) 04:01 04:01 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02855) 15:28 15:28 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) (02856) 11:19 11:19 - M Book Now
DURG - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special (03287) 16:51 16:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - DURG Festival Special (03288) 10:24 10:24 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Covid SF Special (02814) 06:26 06:26 - T Book Now

View more

About Derowan P Halt Station

Derowan P Halt Railway station is in Pashchimi Singhbhum district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Jharkhand. The station code name of Derowan P Halt is ‘DRWN’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Jharkhand, the Derowan P Halt railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Derowan P Halt (DRWN) junction is 97.

Derowan P Halt Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Derowan P Halt Railway Station (DRWN)?

A) There are 97 trains that pass through the Derowan P Halt Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through DRWN are - (HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Covid Special, MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR), etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Derowan P Halt Railway Station?

A) The station code for Derowan P Halt Railway Station is 'DRWN'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Derowan P Halt Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Derowan P Halt Railway station falls under the South Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Derowan P Halt Railway Station (DRWN)?

A) There are a total of 0 well-built platforms at DRWN. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Derowan P Halt (DRWN)?

A) Derowan P Halt Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Derowan P Halt is at HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Covid Special at 01:13 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Derowan P Halt station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Derowan P Halt Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Derowan P Halt station is the MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) at 23:55.