22817 - Howrah Mysuru Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:10 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

35h 15m

03:25 (Day 3)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E, 1A
Travel Distance: 2111 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Starts

16:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

116

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

19:11

19:13

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

20:16

20:18

2 mins

296

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

412

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

439

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

22:40

22:50

10 mins

458

No

Book Now

Day 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

605

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

04:16

04:18

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

05:30

05:50

20 mins

882

Yes

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

09:09

09:10

1 min

1083

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

10:24

10:25

1 min

1172

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

11:50

12:00

10 mins

1232

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

1608

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

1741

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

1824

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

1902

No

Book Now

Day 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

00:17

00:18

1 min

1958

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

00:58

01:03

5 mins

1973

No

Book Now
Mysore Jn (MYS)

End

00:00

End

2111

No

Book Now
  • Mysore Jn (MYS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) route Info for Mysuru Howrah Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Howrah Jn (HWH) & Mysore Jn (MYS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Howrah Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13027 - Kaviguru Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 22:40 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 04:20
37111 - Howrah Belur Math Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:40 Belurmath (BRMH) 08:05
37279 - Howrah Bandel Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 22:10
38103 - Howrah Uluberia Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:03 Ulubaria (ULB) 08:03
12337 - Shantiniketan Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:05 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:15
12341 - Agnibina Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:30
12857 - Tamralipta Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 10:05
22897 - Kandari Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:25 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 17:50
12347 - Sahid Express Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:55 Rampur Hat (RPH) 15:30
38819 - Howrah Midnapore Local Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:30 Midnapore (MDN) 17:10

Howrah Mysuru Sf Express

(22817) The Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train runs between Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mysore Jn (MYS). The 22817 Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train leaves Howrah Jn at 16:10 hours and reaches MYS station at 03:25 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2111 kilometers. The average speed of the Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train is 59.89 Kmph. (22817) The Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22818 which departs from MYS at 23:45 hours and arrives HWH at 10:55 hours.

The Howrah Mysuru Sf Express (22817) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Mysore Jn (MYS). The entire train journey takes 35h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22817) Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train is 2111 kilometers.

Q. Does (22817) Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22818 Mysuru Howrah Sf Express Mysore Jn station to Howrah Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mysore Jn?

A. The Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mysore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Howrah Jn (HWH)?

Q.What is Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train departure time from Howrah Jn?

A. Howrah Mysuru Sf Express train departure time is 16:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri