22818 - Mysuru Howrah Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

35h 25m

11:10 (Day 3)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E, 1A
Travel Distance: 2111 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

139

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

02:27

02:28

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

03:14

03:15

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

05:45

05:50

5 mins

371

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

504

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

14:00

14:10

10 mins

879

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

939

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

1029

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

20:30

20:50

20 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

21:40

21:45

5 mins

1290

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

1432

No

Book Now
Odisha

Day 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:45

00:47

2 mins

1506

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

03:00

03:10

10 mins

1653

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

1672

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

1699

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

06:01

06:03

2 mins

1815

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

1877

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

08:35

08:40

5 mins

1995

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

10:06

10:08

2 mins

2103

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

2111

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Howrah Mysuru Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 21:50
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Mysuru Howrah Sf Express

(22818) The Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 22818 Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 23:45 hours and reaches HWH station at 11:10 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2111 kilometers. The average speed of the Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train is 59.6 Kmph. (22818) The Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22817 which departs from HWH at 16:15 hours and arrives MYS at 03:25 hours.

The Mysuru Howrah Sf Express (22818) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 35h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22818) Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train is 2111 kilometers.

Q. Does (22818) Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22817 Howrah Mysuru Sf Express Howrah Jn station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Mysuru Howrah Sf Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri