22655 - Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

02:15 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

44h 25m

22:40 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 2943 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 9
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

02:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

03:12

03:15

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

05:37

05:40

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

07:02

07:05

3 mins

283

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

419

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

15:40

15:50

10 mins

850

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

890

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

1184

No

Book Now

Day 2

Panvel (PNVL)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

1686

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

1736

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

07:30

07:35

5 mins

1829

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

08:14

08:16

2 mins

1888

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:10

09:20

10 mins

1958

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

12:55

13:05

10 mins

2219

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

2486

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

2593

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

2776

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

2810

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

2943

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ERNAKULAM JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12645 - Millennium Exp 19:10 18:45 28 47h 35m
12283 - Duronto Express 23:25 17:20 12 41h 55m
12617 - Mangala Lakshadweep Sf Express 13:25 13:35 48 48h 10m

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express

(22655) The Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 22655 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 02:15 hours and reaches NZM station at 22:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2943 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train is 66.26 Kmph. (22655) The Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22656 which departs from NZM at 05:00 hours and arrives ERS at 00:15 hours.

The Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express (22655) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 44h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22655) Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train is 2943 kilometers.

Q. Does (22655) Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Sf Express Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Sf Express train departure time is 02:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy